Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brook Behlen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2012-2013
Team Name
8. Nebraska Hightide
Columbus Lakeview
Columbus Lakeview
Columbus Lakeview, NE
Lakeview
Lakeview 2
Lakeview 3
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 5-1
J. Wooten
---
2019 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B170
02/15
W
DEC 3-1 UTB
K. Hahn
---
2019 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
B170
02/14
L
DEC 8-2
E. Canoyer
---
2019 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B170
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:49
T. Lewis
Blair
NSAA Class B District 1
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:51
H. Chaney
Omaha Skutt Catholic
NSAA Class B District 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/09
L
DEC 6-2
B. Fehlhafer
---
NSAA Class B District 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/09
W
DEC 4-0
T. Keehn
---
NSAA Class B District 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/02
W
MD 12-2
D. Lee
---
2019 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
170
02/02
W
MD 13-0
E. Aguirre
Lexington
2019 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
170
02/02
L
DEC 7-2
D. Pape
Hastings
2019 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
01/26
L
F 2-8 1:55
E. Aguirre
Lexington
Central Conference Tournament 2019
Round 4
170
01/26
L
DEC 3-1
N. Anderson
Holdrege
Central Conference Tournament 2019
Round 2
170
01/25
W
F 8-6 3:27
E. Hand
Columbus Scotus
Columbus Lakeview @ Columbus Scotus
Round 1
170
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:25
T. Weber
---
Boone Central/Newman Grove vs. Columbus Lakeview
Round 1
170
01/18
W
MD 13-4
C. Haussermann
Franklin
Madison Invite 2019
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/18
W
DEC 10-3
T. Schumacher
Howells-Dodge
Madison Invite 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:37
Y. Arellanes
Crofton
Madison Invite 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/16
W
F 6-1 4:56
J. Costilla
Northwest
Columbus Lakeview @ Northwest
Round 1
170
01/12
W
F 5-0 1:13
E. Aguirre
Lexington
Schuyler Invite
Round 6
170
01/12
L
F 6-2 3:49
B. Kment
Aquinas Catholic
Schuyler Invite
Round 5
170
01/12
L
DEC 3-0
D. Zoucha
Malcolm
Schuyler Invite
Round 4
170
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:43
H. Mendoza
Scottsbluff
Schuyler Invite
Round 2
170
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:40
N. Horst
Platteview
Platteview @ Columbus Lakeview
Round 1
170
01/05
L
DEC 6-4
K. Koubsky
Mount Michael Benedictine
2019 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 5 Finals
170
01/05
L
DEC 8-4
K. Wilkins
Arlington
2019 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 4
170
01/05
W
TF 15-0 6:00
D. Fisher
Falls City
2019 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 3
170
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:08
H. Hayes
Ashland-Greenwood
2019 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 2
170
01/05
W
DEC 8-1
B. Fehlhafer
---
2019 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 1
170
12/21
W
F 12-0 3:58
M. Owens
---
Columbus Lakeview @ Aurora
Round 1
170
12/15
L
DEC 4-0
B. Brandt
---
Duane Carlson Invite
round 6
170
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:48
E. Sliva
---
Duane Carlson Invite
round 5
170
12/15
L
DEC 2-1
B. Hull
---
Duane Carlson Invite
round 4
170
12/15
W
F 6-0 5:21
T. Schumacher
Howells Dodge
Duane Carlson Invite
round 2
170
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Marquez
Omaha North
Duane Carlson Invite
round 1
170
12/14
W
DEC 8-1
C. Denker
David City
Schuyler Double Dual
Champ. Round 1
170
12/14
L
DEC 10-9 UTB
D. Lee
---
Schuyler Double Dual
Champ. Round 1
170
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Munoz
O`Neill
Nebraska Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
12/07
W
F 11-3 1:18
J. Whitt
High Plains Community
Nebraska Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
170
12/07
W
F 5-0 1:55
C. Watts
Shelby-Rising City
Nebraska Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
12/07
W
MD 11-1
B. Standley
Columbus
Nebraska Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
12/07
L
DEC 9-5
F. Vondrak
Bishop Heelan Catholic
Nebraska Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
12/07
W
DEC 6-4
B. Forsythe
Norfolk
Nebraska Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:18
C. Denker
David City
Nebraska Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
170
12/01
L
F 0-0 3:03
J. Ray
North Bend Central
Lakeview Invite
1st Place Matches
170
12/01
W
F 11-0 4:32
R. Korth
Wayne
Lakeview Invite
4th Round--Semis Consolation Qtrs
170
11/30
W
DEC 6-0
C. Denker
David City
Lakeview Invite
2nd Round--Qtrs & 1st Consolation
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
F 0-0 3:34
H. Shapiro
4. Doughboy Black
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals All Star
Round 4 (8 Team)
182
06/24
L
F 13-3 2:55
C. Maddox
17. Spec Ops
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals All Star
Finals (2 Team)
182
06/24
L
F 5-0 1:13
E. Stern
15. Potomac Valley Blue
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals All Star
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
182
06/24
L
DEC 7-0
J. Nelson
2. ATP Darkside
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals All Star
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
06/24
L
TF 17-2 4:22
B. Mills
6. Team SC Relentless
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals All Star
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
182
06/24
L
DEC 4-1
D. Knapp
3. Indiana Mat
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals All Star
Round 5 (8 Team)
182
06/24
L
TF 20-5 4:48
D. Roberts
1. MAWA Knight Point Blue 1st
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals All Star
Round 6 (8 Team)
182
06/24
L
MD 9-1
B. Mills
6. Team SC Relentless
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals All Star
Round 7 (8 Team)
182
06/24
L
DEC 3-2
J. Evans
24. Virginia Chaos
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals All Star
Placement Matches (16 Team)
182
02/16
L
DEC 9-5
C. Relford
Elkhorn
2018 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B170
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:24
V. Nichols
---
2018 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
B170
02/15
L
DEC 4-2
A. York
Fairbury
2018 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B170
02/10
W
DEC 3-2
B. Fehlhafer
Seward
NSAA - Class B District. 1
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
02/10
W
F 6-0 4:18
E. Hand
Columbus Scotus
NSAA - Class B District. 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/10
L
MD 11-3
T. Schafer
Boone Central/Newman Grove
NSAA - Class B District. 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/10
W
DEC 7-0
K. Lyons
York
NSAA - Class B District. 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/03
W
DEC 5-2
B. Fehlhafer
Seward
Central Conference Tournament
Round 6
170
02/03
W
MD 11-2
K. Lyons
York
Central Conference Tournament
Round 5
170
02/03
L
DEC 2-0
B. Westerby
Northwest
Central Conference Tournament
Round 4
170
02/03
W
TF 16-1 6:00
E. Collazo
Aurora
Central Conference Tournament
Round 2
170
01/27
L
DEC 5-1
M. Hernandez
Schuyler
Raymond Central Invite
Medal Round
170
01/27
W
DEC 4-2
G. Savick
---
Raymond Central Invite
Consolation Semis and Round 4 5 man
170
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:59
A. Camarena
Wakefield
Raymond Central Invite
semis and 4 and 5 man rounds
170
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Olsen
Waverly
Raymond Central Invite
2nd Wrestleback 5 man
170
01/27
L
DEC 3-2
E. Baptista
Friend
Raymond Central Invite
Quarters
170
01/20
L
DEC 3-2
Q. Moles
Crofton Bloomfield
Madison Invite 2018
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/19
W
F 3-0 2:12
E. Baptista
Friend
Madison Invite 2018
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/19
W
F 2-1 2:14
A. Camarena
Wakefield
Madison Invite 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/19
W
F 8-4 1:44
G. Reynoso
Grand Island - Gold
Madison Invite 2018
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/19
L
DEC 5-2
T. Schafer
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Madison Invite 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/17
W
DEC 2-1
B. Westerby
Northwest
Northwest @ Columbus Lakeview
Round 1
170
01/13
L
DEC 6-0
M. Coufal
Aquinas Catholic
Schuyler Invite
Round 4
170
01/13
L
MD 10-2
R. Kopf
Lexington
Schuyler Invite
Round 2
170
12/16
L
DEC 9-2
B. Hull
---
Duane Carlson Invitational
round 6
170
12/16
W
F 7-0 1:35
E. Hand
Columbus Scotus
Duane Carlson Invitational
round 5
170
12/16
W
F 7-0 1:38
B. Pearson
Syracuse
Duane Carlson Invitational
round 4
170
12/16
L
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Hull
---
Duane Carlson Invitational
round 2
170
12/14
L
DEC 7-2
M. Hernandez
Schuyler
Central City Double Dual
Placement (4 Team)
170
12/09
W
DEC 6-1
C. Koch
Arlington
NBC Invite
Round 6
170
12/09
W
DEC 4-2
B. Knott
Louisville
NBC Invite
Round 5
170
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:09
K. Thomas
---
NBC Invite
Round 4
170
12/09
W
F 8-4 3:58
M. Jensen
---
NBC Invite
Round 3
170
12/09
L
DEC 7-1
B. Hull
---
NBC Invite
Round 2
170
12/08
W
F 7-0 3:09
D. Loewe
Twin River
Twin River @ Columbus Lakeview
Round 1
170
12/02
W
F 4-0 0:59
E. Hand
Columbus Scotus
Lakeview Invite
3rd Place Matches
170
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:57
D. Loewe
Twin River
Lakeview Invite
8 & 16 Consolation Semis
170
12/01
L
MD 12-2
J. Hines
---
Lakeview Invite
8 Man Semis
170
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:51
R. Korth
Wayne
Lakeview Invite
8 Man Quarters
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/11
L
F 0-0
J. Spahn
---
YSWL Tourney
semis
#13
07/11
W
F 0-0
B. Hinrichs
Fairbury Yellow
YSWL Tourney
quarters 16 & 8
#13
02/11
L
DEC 5-2
Z. Sorenson
Blair
NSAA - Class B - District 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/11
W
DEC 8-1
S. Hobbs
---
NSAA - Class B - District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/10
L
DEC 14-11
J. Glinn
Aurora
NSAA - Class B - District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/04
L
DEC 7-2
J. Glinn
Aurora
Central Conference Invite
Round 6
160
02/04
W
F 5-0 2:27
B. LaVelle
Seward
Central Conference Invite
Round 5
160
02/04
L
F 4-2 3:24
B. Westerby
Northwest
Central Conference Invite
Round 4
160
02/04
W
DEC 9-4
J. Glinn
Aurora
Central Conference Invite
Round 2
160
01/27
L
DEC 6-1
J. Hubschman
Fort Calhoun
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
semis and 4 and 5 man rounds
160
01/27
W
F 2-1 2:28
T. Henkel
Yutan
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
2nd Wrestleback 5 man
160
01/27
L
MD 19-7
D. Neemann
Waverly
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
Round 1
160
01/20
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
T. Lenton
Norfolk JV
Madison Invitational 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:28
A. Morales
---
Madison Invitational 2017
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/20
L
F 8-0 3:36
S. Parry
Twin River
Madison Invitational 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:40
D. Loewe
Twin River
Madison Invitational 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/20
L
F 4-1 2:37
G. Griess
Northwest
Columbus Lakeview @ Northwest
Round 1
170
01/14
L
DEC 7-1
C. Novak
Schuyler
2017 Schuyler Wrestling Invite *Varsity*
Round 4
170
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
J. Palm
West Point-Beemer
2017 Schuyler Wrestling Invite *Varsity*
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/14
L
MD 9-0
B. Metzler
---
2017 Schuyler Wrestling Invite *Varsity*
Round 2
170
01/07
W
F 7-6 5:54
A. Forney
Seward
Ashland-Greenwood Invite
Round 5 Finals
170
01/07
L
F 2-1 5:06
R. Gay
---
Ashland-Greenwood Invite
Round 4
170
01/07
L
F 4-1 1:05
A. Lara
York
Ashland-Greenwood Invite
Round 3
170
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:34
C. Dierks
Ashland-Greenwood
Ashland-Greenwood Invite
Round 2
170
01/07
W
F 4-0 2:51
M. Gladney
Roncalli
Ashland-Greenwood Invite
Round 1
170
01/02
L
DEC 3-1
D. Horejsi
Howells Dodge
Duane Carlson Invite
round 4
170
01/02
W
F 7-0 1:06
J. Kreikemeier
Milford
Duane Carlson Invite
Round 3
170
01/02
L
F 4-0 3:12
B. Metzler
---
Duane Carlson Invite
round 2
170
01/02
W
F 10-2 3:01
T. Roh
Aquinas
Duane Carlson Invite
round 1
170
12/23
W
F 3-0 3:26
J. Glinn
Aurora
Columbus Lakeview @ Aurora
Round 1
170
12/16
L
DEC 7-0
T. Schneiderheinz
Central City
Central City @ Columbus Lakeview
Round 1
170
12/16
W
F 5-0 2:31
R. Moore
David City
David City @ Columbus Lakeview
Round 1
170
12/10
L
DEC 5-1
R. Gay
Arlington
NBC Invite
Round 5
170
12/10
W
F 9-0 3:30
C. Bauer
Pierce
NBC Invite
Round 4
170
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Woodring
Logan View
NBC Invite
Round 3
170
12/10
L
F 7-0 3:05
D. Mueller
North Bend Central
NBC Invite
Round 2
170
12/09
L
MD 15-5
S. Parry
Twin River
Columbus Lakeview @ Twin River
Round 1
182
12/02
L
DEC 2-0
C. Newman
Columbus Scotus
Lakeview Invite
16 Consolation Round 3
170
12/02
W
F 6-2 3:22
D. Schultz
Shelby-Rising City
Lakeview Invite
16 Consolation Round 2
170
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
K. Stromberg
Columbus Lakeview
Lakeview Invite
16 Consolation Round 1
170
12/02
L
MD 8-0
I. Muhs
Wayne
Lakeview Invite
16 Round 1
170
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
TF 20-3 4:02
J. Edwards
North Platte
Northwest JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
145D
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Modrell
McCook
Northwest JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
145D
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Hansen
Norfolk
Northwest JV Tournament
---
145D
01/30
W
DEC 8-2
R. Lake
Fort Calhoun
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 3 3and 4
138
01/30
L
DEC 9-3
J. Moyer
---
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 2 3and 4
138
01/30
W
F 4-0 2:57
H. Bedlan
Yutan
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 1 (4,3 Man)
138
01/23
L
DEC 8-3
P. Myers
---
Madison Invite 2016
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/22
W
F 5-4 4:38
L. Aviles
---
Madison Invite 2016
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/22
L
MD 12-2
C. Lemburg
Columbus Lakeview
Madison Invite 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:34
A. Olson
Conestoga
Madison Invite 2016
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/19
L
DEC 9-2
A. Meyer-Castaneda
Northwest
Northwest @ Columbus Lakeview
Round 1
138
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:55
C. Alarcon
Schuyler, NE
2016 Schuyler Wrestling Invite *JV*
Finals & Round Robin Round 5
138A
01/16
L
DEC 4-2
C. Ruesch
Tekamah-Herman, NE
2016 Schuyler Wrestling Invite *JV*
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man) & Round 2 - Round Robins
138A
01/16
W
MD 9-0
S. Perez
West Point-Beemer, NE
2016 Schuyler Wrestling Invite *JV*
Round 1 (16 Man & Round Robins Round 1)
138A
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Brinkman
Platteview
Columbus Lakeview @ Platteview
Round 1
138
01/08
L
DEC 3-0
C. Martin
Seward
2016 Ashland-Greenwood JV Tournament
Round Robin Round 2
138
01/08
W
DEC 9-3
A. Watson
---
2016 Ashland-Greenwood JV Tournament
Round Robin Round 1
138
12/18
W
F 2-2 1:13
C. Yrkoski
Schuyler
Quad, DC, LV, CC, SCHS
Champ. Round 1
138
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:07
J. White
---
Quad, DC, LV, CC, SCHS
Champ. Round 1
138
12/12
L
DEC 5-2
T. Wegrzyn
Lincoln Christian
NBC Invite
Finals Round
138
12/12
L
F 4-1 1:23
J. Hernadez
Logan View
NBC Invite
Round 5
138
12/12
W
F 9-1 5:21
D. Warner
Arlington
NBC Invite
Round 4
138
12/12
L
DEC 6-1
T. Wegrzyn
Lincoln Christian
NBC Invite
Round 3
138
12/12
W
F 2-0 3:24
T. Gorrin
Winnebago
NBC Invite
Round 1
138
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/07
L
DEC 4-0
C. Knehans
Riot 1
YSWL
finals
133-138
07/07
W
F 0-0 1:36
Z. Nelson
Riot 2
YSWL
semis
133-138
07/07
W
F 0-0 1:52
C. Friedley
Team Black TC
YSWL
Quarters
133-138
12/20
W
DEC 1-0
M. Carrasco
Schuyler
Seward Middle School
Placement Matches (8 Man)
QQQ
12/20
W
MD 11-0
B. Kowalski
York
Seward Middle School
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
QQQ
12/20
L
DEC 4-0
C. Core
Seward
Seward Middle School
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
QQQ
12/20
W
DEC 2-0
M. Carrasco
Schuyler
Seward Middle School
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
QQQ
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
FOR 0-0
B. Moore
Tekamah Herman Wrestling Club
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 7
105
03/16
L
DEC 3-2
T. Korth
Crofton Wrestling Club
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 5
105
03/16
W
F 6-1 1:52
B. Skinner
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 4
105
03/16
L
F 2-0 2:30
z. bennett
---
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 3
105
03/16
W
DEC 10-6
R. Kopf
Lexington
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 2
105
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024