Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryson Chandler
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Quest Wrestling
STALEY HIGH SCHOOL
Winnetonka
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
TF 15-0 5:49
A. Marrah
---
NKC Quad Dual (North Kansas City, Winnetonka, Oak Park, Staley)
Champ. Round 1
138
12/12
L
DEC 11-9
T. Gallen
North Kansas City
NKC Quad Dual (North Kansas City, Winnetonka, Oak Park, Staley)
Champ. Round 1
138
12/08
L
FOR 0-0
C. Davis
---
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Field House 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th
138
12/08
W
FOR 0-0
G. Thompson
Cameron
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Field House Cons Semi
138
12/08
L
TF 17-1 4:11
N. Trofa
Kansas City-Turner
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Field House Quarters (12 man)
138
12/08
W
F 2-2 0:53
C. Davis
---
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Round 3 - Pool
138
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
G. Thompson
Cameron
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Round 5 - Pool
138
12/07
L
F 8-5 3:30
J. Westervelt
Raytown
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Round 1 - Pool
138
12/05
L
F 12-2 3:56
N. Filger
Platte County
Winnetonka/Platte County/Truman/Battle
Champ. Round 1
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
L
F 7-0 2:21
N. McFail
SEDALIA SMITH-COTTON
Blue Springs Freshman Sophmore Tourney
Round 5 (5 Man)
138A
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:35
V. Tosatto
TRUMAN
Blue Springs Freshman Sophmore Tourney
Round 4 (5 Man)
138A
12/05
W
F 3-0 1:26
K. Rodriguez
EAST HIGH SCHOOL
Blue Springs Freshman Sophmore Tourney
Round 2 (5 Man)
138A
12/05
W
F 5-0 2:33
T. Paris
LEE`S SUMMIT NORTH
Blue Springs Freshman Sophmore Tourney
Round 1 (5 Man)
138A
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 21-9 3:32
M. Berndt
---
Quest Wrestling Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125-130
03/01
W
F 6-2 2:56
G. Davis
West Platte Youth Wrestling Cl
Quest Wrestling Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125-130
03/01
L
F 14-8 4:20
Z. Stanford
Smithville Youth Wrestling Clu
Quest Wrestling Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125-130
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024