Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bradey Obermueller
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Freedom
Freedom A
Freedom B
Freedom JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:27
G. Liddicoat
Denmark
NEC / Bay JV Conference Boys
Round 6
144 Boys JV
02/03
W
F 4-0 2:00
R. Huss
Clintonville
NEC / Bay JV Conference Boys
Round 5
144 Boys JV
02/03
W
F 9-2 2:38
T. Laack
Clintonville
NEC / Bay JV Conference Boys
Round 4
144 Boys JV
02/03
W
F 5-0 2:51
H. Daul
Fox Valley Luth.
NEC / Bay JV Conference Boys
Round 3
144 Boys JV
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:39
M. Theis
Shawano Community
NEC / Bay JV Conference Boys
Round 2
144 Boys JV
02/02
W
DEC 10-4
X. Schiltz
Applet East
Kaukauna JV Meet
Finals (8 Man)
144 A
02/02
L
F 1-2 2:41
M. Mueller
Oshkosh West
Kaukauna JV Meet
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
144 A
02/01
W
F 9-1 3:36
D. Schroeder
West De Pere
Kaukauna JV Meet
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144 A
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:21
E. Mansfield
Lake Country Lutheran
Kewaskum JV Invitational 2024
rd5
140-151
01/27
W
F 15-0 4:43
G. Echeverria
Hartford Union
Kewaskum JV Invitational 2024
rd4
140-151
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:50
B. VandeBerg
Waupun
Kewaskum JV Invitational 2024
rd2
140-151
01/27
W
F 12-2 5:08
R. Denny
Freedom
Kewaskum JV Invitational 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
140-151
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:01
N. Benson
De Pere JV
2024 Bay Port JV/MS Invite
FInals
139-148
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:46
C. Thomas
Peshtigo JV
2024 Bay Port JV/MS Invite
Semis
139-148
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Dunks
Oconto JV
2024 Bay Port JV/MS Invite
Quarters
139-148
01/06
W
TF 15-0 4:27
D. Schroeder
West De Pere
Green Bay United Scramble 2024
Round 6 (12 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 4-0 0:50
R. McNeil
Sheboygan North
Green Bay United Scramble 2024
Round 5 (12 Man)
144
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:39
G. Ritter
Freedom
Green Bay United Scramble 2024
Round 4 (12 Man)
144
01/06
L
F 14-7 4:36
E. Suennen
Peshtigo
Green Bay United Scramble 2024
Round 2 (12 Man)
144
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:10
C. Schenian
De Pere
Green Bay United Scramble 2024
Round 1 (12 Man)
144
12/14
W
F 7-0 2:58
S. O`Harrow
Oconto Falls
Freedom@ Oconto Falls
Round 1
150
12/02
L
DEC 3-0
L. Bivens
Oshkosh West
2023 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 3
144A
12/02
W
MD 11-2
N. Clifford
Merrill
2023 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 2
144A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 4-0 2:01
E. Wusterbarth
Oconto
2023 Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/28
W
F 6-4 2:31
N. Baldwin
Marinette
2023 Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/28
L
F 6-2 1:18
T. Englebert
Southern Door
2023 Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/08
L
MD 9-0
A. Wilson
Wrightstown
WI Challenge Series Neenah Qual
Round 7 - 1st, 3rd, 5th
132
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:11
D. Klinkner
Two Rivers
WI Challenge Series Neenah Qual
Round 6 - Cons 8, All 16 & 32
132
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:00
M. Long
Fox Valley Luth.
WI Challenge Series Neenah Qual
Round 4 - All 8, 16 & 32 Quarter Final and Cons
132
01/07
W
F 8-1 3:47
R. Cornell
Little Chute
WI Challenge Series Neenah Qual
Round 2 - All 8, 16 and 32
132
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:02
D. Eggert
Waukesha South
Waunakee Warrior Invite
VAR Placement 5th and lower
132 Boys
12/10
W
F 4-0 2:44
C. DUNNETT
Westfield Area
Waunakee Warrior Invite
Post Lunch Round 2
132 Boys
12/10
L
F 6-0 2:36
C. Brimeyer
Cuba City/Benton/SW
Waunakee Warrior Invite
Round 3
132 Boys
12/10
W
MD 16-3
B. Andree
Xavier
Waunakee Warrior Invite
Round 2
132 Boys
12/10
L
F 5-1 3:59
J. Dickeson
Bensenville (Fenton)
Waunakee Warrior Invite
Round 1
132 Boys
12/03
W
F 7-0 2:43
D. Carr
Green Bay Preble
2022 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 3
132F
12/03
W
F 5-0 0:42
M. Montigmy
Neenah
2022 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 2
132F
12/03
W
F 9-0 2:53
D. Bergmann
Shawano Community
2022 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 1
132F
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:50
A. Chilton
Detroit Lakes
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
131-131 D
06/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
B. Mittlesteadt
Reedsburg
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
131-131 D
06/28
W
Replay
MD 8-0
J. Benter
Leroy
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
131-131 D
06/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
B. Morrell
Erie/Prophetstown
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
06/27
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:57
H. Gilreath
Maysville
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
06/27
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:59
I. Vargas
Detroit Lakes
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
06/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
R. Fugate
Waterloo
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
02/05
L
F 4-5 2:00
R. Cornell
Little Chute
North Eastern JV Conference Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
118-126
02/05
L
F 10-0 2:29
W. Westphal
Freedom
North Eastern JV Conference Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
118-126
02/05
W
F 8-4 3:06
S. Wunderlick
Fox Valley Luth.
North Eastern JV Conference Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
118-126
01/29
L
MD 11-1
T. Beekman
Oconto
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/29
L
F 7-1 0:54
M. Carpenter
---
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024