Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
CAELEN BUCHANAN
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 8-3
D. Yarbrough
Thomas Dale
2022 VHSL Class 6 Region A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/12
L
DEC 7-1
K. Velez
Landstown
2022 VHSL Class 6 Region A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/12
W
DEC 10-8 SV
B. Ducan
Franklin County
2022 VHSL Class 6 Region A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/12
L
MD 14-3
P. Chapman
Ocean Lakes
2022 VHSL Class 6 Region A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/14
L
F 4-0 0:53
B. Arbogast
---
2022 Virginia Duals National High School
EXH 2
126
01/14
L
Replay
MD 18-9
A. Kargbo
Brooke Point
2022 Virginia Duals National High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
01/14
W
DEC 11-7
A. Edwards
Kingsfork
2022 Virginia Duals National High School
Finals (2 Team)
126
01/14
L
TF 15-0 3:37
O. Lehman
Northern Lebanon HS
2022 Virginia Duals National High School
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
126
12/18
L
F 11-1 5:59
E. Elswick
---
1st Annual Billy Martin, Sr Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
12/18
L
F 7-1 3:46
D. Staples
Hickory
1st Annual Billy Martin, Sr Duals
3rd / 4th (Round 4)
126
12/18
W
F 5-4 3:03
J. Smallwood
Norview
1st Annual Billy Martin, Sr Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
12/09
L
F 0-0 0:50
C. Neal
---
SE District Dual -vs- Lakeland, Western Branch, Oscar Smith @Oscar Smith
Champ. Round 1
126
12/04
W
F 7-6 4:45
J. Tornatore
York
26th Annual Hornet Holiday Tournament
SAT RD 2 16 MAN CONS RD 1 32 MAN CONS RD 3
126
12/04
L
F 6-2 2:38
B. Gramajo
Tallwood
26th Annual Hornet Holiday Tournament
SAT RD 3 16 MAN CONS RD 2 32 MAN CONS RD 4
126
12/04
W
F 1-0 1:00
J. Mann
Lake Taylor
26th Annual Hornet Holiday Tournament
FRI RD 4 32 MAN CONS RD 2
126
12/04
L
F 7-0 2:44
O. Cherry
First Colonial
26th Annual Hornet Holiday Tournament
FRI RD 3 (32 2ND RD CHAMP & 16 1ST RD CHAMP
126
12/04
W
MD 10-2
H. Barnhart
Deep Creek
26th Annual Hornet Holiday Tournament
FRI RD 1
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023