Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kelsey Naylor
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 5-3
N. Nagel
Stratford
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
02/21
L
F 9-1 3:08
M. Divito
East Haven
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 16
126 lbs
02/15
L
F 4-5 4:47
C. Mager
Foran
SCC League Tournament 2020
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/08
L
F 5:08
S. Carlson
Ridgefield
Ridgefield vs Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
120 lbs
02/08
L
F 2:26
J. Richardson
Killingly
Killingly vs Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
120 lbs
02/08
L
F :58
J. Pirre
Amity
Amity vs Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
120 lbs
02/08
L
F 5:34
S. Meisel
Stratford
Stratford vs Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
120 lbs
02/05
L
F 2:41
C. Cavagnuolo
Shelton
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Shelton
Dual
120 lbs
02/01
L
F 5:10
M. Concascia
Waterford
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Waterford
Dual
120 lbs
02/01
L
F 3:14
N. Koops
Berlin
Berlin @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
120 lbs
02/01
W
F 1:36
K. Kulak
Bunnell
Bunnell @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
126 lbs
01/30
W
DEC 11-8
T. Trinh
New Haven
New Haven @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
120 lbs
01/25
L
F :54
T. Brannigan
Staples
Staples @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
120 lbs
01/25
L
F 1:27
B. Listro
Ellis Tech
Ellis Tech @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
120 lbs
01/25
L
F 3:32
C. Phillips
Ledyard
Ledyard @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
120 lbs
01/22
W
F 5:12
J. Travers
Fairfield Prep
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Fairfield Prep
Dual
120 lbs
01/18
L
F 2:22
L. Dionne
Bristol Central
Bristol Central @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
120 lbs
01/18
L
F 3:24
J. Pressler
Fairfield Ludlowe
Fairfield Ludlowe @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
120 lbs
01/11
W
F 1:37
C. Cleveland
Platt
Platt vs Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
120 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 9-5
K. Goodale
East Haven
Notre Dame-West Haven @ East Haven
Dual
120 lbs
01/11
L
F 2:52
S. Meisel
Stratford
Notre Dame-West Haven vs Stratford
Dual
120 lbs
01/09
L
TF 16-2
K. Hicks
Morgan
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Morgan
Dual
120 lbs
01/03
W
F 5-0 1:12
T. Barsczewski
Cheshire
Cheshire @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
120 lbs
12/30
L
F F 1:56
M. Sveltstad
Manchester
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Manchester
Dual
120 lbs
12/30
L
F 6-1 2:29
K. Hogan
West Springfield
West Springfield @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
120 lbs
12/30
L
DEC 9-5
A. Xiong
Enfield
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Enfield
Dual
120 lbs
12/30
L
F 2:33
T. Brannigan
Staples
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Staples
Dual
120 lbs
12/28
L
F Fall 1:00
S. Rakov
New Haven
New Haven @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
126 lbs
12/28
W
MD 20-6
G. Hamilton
Stratford
Stratford @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
120 lbs
12/24
L
DEC 7-5
J. Spilka
Xavier
Notre Dame-West haven (NDWH) @ Xavier
Dual
120 lbs
12/21
L
F 2:37
R. McLaughlin
Bunnell
2019 Shelton Invitational Wrestling Tournament [CT]
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
12/21
L
F 2:40
B. Esposito
Amity Regional
2019 Shelton Invitational Wrestling Tournament [CT]
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
12/21
W
DEC 9-8
N. Videira
Masuk
2019 Shelton Invitational Wrestling Tournament [CT]
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
12/18
L
F 2:47
T. Joshi
Foran
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Foran
Dual
126 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 7-1 2:30
A. Corriveau
Newington
2019 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Round of 32
120 lbs
02/06
L
F 0.59
J. Korab
Branford
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Branford
Dual
120 lbs
02/02
L
DEC 2-0
S. Meisel
Stratford
Stratford vs Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
120 lbs
02/02
L
TF 18-2
W. Grimes
Greenwich
Greenwich vs Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
120 lbs
01/30
L
MD 11-3
K. Ciola
Amity Regional
Amity Regional @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
120 lbs
01/19
L
F
R. Bahre
Canton HS
2019 Eagle Classic [CT]
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/12
L
F 5-0 1:21
M. Mannino
Wilton
Wilton @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
113 lbs
01/12
L
F 1:03
J. Pressler
Fairfield Ludlowe
Fairfield Ludlowe @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
113 lbs
01/12
L
F 5-0 :48
C. Rodriguez
Wethersfield
Wethersfield @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
113 lbs
01/12
L
F 5-1 1:59
J. Aldi
Bristol Central
Bristol Central @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
113 lbs
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:36
O. Cabellaro
Platt
Platt @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
113 lbs
01/05
L
F 1:50
T. Joshi
Foran
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Foran
Dual
113 lbs
01/05
L
F 5-2 :45
D. Rice
St. Bernard/Norwich Tech
St. Bernard/Norwich Tech @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
113 lbs
01/05
L
F 7-0 1:53
J. Tibola
---
Newtown @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
113 lbs
12/29
L
F Fall 1:10
T. McCourt
Jonathan Law
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Jonathan Law
Dual
113 lbs
12/29
L
F 5-2 1:06
K. Cardosa
Farmington
Notre Dame-West Haven vs Farmington
Dual
113 lbs
12/29
L
F 4-0 1:00
C. Pelletier
Bristol Central
Notre Dame-West Haven vs Bristol Central
Dual
113 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 9-8
R. Moeller
Enfield
Enfield @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
113 lbs
12/12
L
F Fall 1st period
N. Kelly
Portland
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Portland
Dual
120 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024