Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Vandiver
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
Team Name
HARLEM
Harlem
Harlem (machesney Park)
Harlem (machsney Park)
Illinois
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
W
TF 13-0
S. Bold
Ringers
The Purple Pummel Freestyle
Round 3
125-130
03/29
W
TF 12-0
C. Hendryx
---
The Purple Pummel Freestyle
Round 2
125-130
03/29
W
TF 17-0
J. Doudra
Combat WC
The Purple Pummel Freestyle
Round 1
125-130
02/01
W
DEC 4-3
M. Cascio
Guilford
NIC-10 Varsity Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
119
01/31
W
TF 16-1 4:34
R. Weintraub
Belvidere North
NIC-10 Varsity Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
119
01/31
L
DEC 10-8 SV
C. Dodd
Hononegah
NIC-10 Varsity Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
119
01/31
W
F 0-0 5:56
M. Cascio
Guilford
NIC-10 Varsity Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
119
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:34
Y. Martinez
Rockford East
Rockford East @ Harlem (machsney Park)
Round 1
125
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
F 0-0 3:57
A. Blair
DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
XXXIII SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/05
L
F 0-0 2:41
S. Kalhour
ROCK ISLAND
XXXIII SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/05
W
DEC 6-5
M. Springer
CARY-GROVE
XXXIII SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:18
T. Gaut
Rockford East
Rockford East @ Harlem (machesney Park)
Round 1
119
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
F 7-0 1:04
K. Britton
Michigan
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
54 kg / 119 lbs.
04/21
L
DEC 7-1
J. Estrada
Arizona
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
54 kg / 119 lbs.
04/20
L
DEC 9-3
T. Small
Pennsylvania
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
54 kg / 119 lbs.
04/20
L
TF 7-0
L. Vaith
Minnesota
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
54 kg / 119 lbs.
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021