May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gage Carter
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 0-0 4:05
L. Cruzen
McPherson
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 1
120
02/07
W
F 0-0 0:42
P. Klein
Andover Central
Rose Hill Invitational
Preliminary Round 2
120
02/07
L
F 0-0 3:26
L. Blick
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
120
02/01
L
F 1-10 3:46
j. palser
Wichita-Trinity Academy
Wichita West JV Inv.
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
02/01
W
MD 20-7
J. Trevizo
Wichita West
Wichita West JV Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/01
W
MD 20-6
I. Ornelas
Wichita Northwest
Wichita West JV Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 19-4 3:03
K. Patterson
---
Hutchinson @ Maize
Round 1
120
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:27
N. Gaddie
Blue Valley Tigers
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2020
7th-15th place matches
120
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
S. Duewel
SM Northwest Cougars
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2020
9-15 qualifier matches mats 3-6 (32 Man)
120
01/25
L
F 0-2 2:54
L. Anderson
---
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2020
3rd Rd WB on Friday (32 Man)
120
01/24
L
F 4-0 3:43
J. Nichols
---
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2020
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
120
01/18
W
DEC 1-0
J. Fernandez
Hutchinson
Hays High Junior Prairie Classic
placement
120
01/18
W
F 5-0 2:38
C. Weers
Larned
Hays High Junior Prairie Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/18
L
DEC 5-2
A. Weigel
Hays
Hays High Junior Prairie Classic
Semis
120
01/18
W
DEC 9-8
J. Vargas
Manhattan
Hays High Junior Prairie Classic
Quarterfinals (8 man & 16 man) 1st WB 16 man
120
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
J. Harris
Wichita-East
Wichita North Redskin Inv.
Combined Round 5
120
01/11
L
DQ 8-0
L. Blick
---
Wichita North Redskin Inv.
Combined Round 4
120
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Newport
Olathe West
Wichita North Redskin Inv.
Combined Round 3
120
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:41
I. Ornelas
Wichita Northwest
Wichita North Redskin Inv.
Combined 2nd Round
120
01/11
L
F 4-0 1:45
A. Ellis
Wichita South
Wichita North Redskin Inv.
Combined Round 1
120
01/10
L
F 2-2 1:41
N. Doud
Goddard-Eisenhower
Hutchinson @ Goddard-Eisenhower
Round 1
120
12/21
W
MD 9-0
C. Perkins
Mulvane
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
120B
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:43
D. Beckett
Andover Central High School
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
120B
12/21
W
F 0-0 2:18
O. Genereux
Andover High School
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
120B
12/21
L
F 0-0 0:50
L. Bowman
Rose Hill
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
120B
12/14
L
F 6-5 3:26
J. Enzs
Goddard-Eisenhower
GHS JV Invitational
1st-3rd placement
120
12/14
W
F 7-3 2:41
J. Fernandez
Hutchinson
GHS JV Invitational
Round 5
120
12/14
L
DEC 6-4
B. Hadley
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
GHS JV Invitational
Round 4
120
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:10
D. Herrington
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
GHS JV Invitational
Round 2
120
12/10
L
F 0-0
G. Treaster
---
Newton @ Hutchinson
Round 1
126
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020