Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cal Buchanan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
LIBERTYNORTH
Liberty North
Watertown Luther Prep
Watertown Luther Prep School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:05
L. Goldbach
Hartford Union
Kewaskum JV Invitational 2024
rd5
151-156
01/27
W
F 9-1 3:28
Y. Ali
Beaver Dam/Wayland Academy
Kewaskum JV Invitational 2024
rd4
151-156
01/27
L
F 11-1 3:38
D. Meistad
Homestead
Kewaskum JV Invitational 2024
rd2
151-156
01/24
W
F 5-0 2:31
S. Sanchez
Fox Valley Luth.
Watertown Luther Prep School @ Fox Valley Luth.
Round 1
150
01/24
L
F 13-2 2:33
C. DuFresne
Fox Valley Luth.
Watertown Luther Prep School @ Fox Valley Luth.
Round 1
165
01/20
L
F 10-3 5:01
H. Weiss
Monroe
Monroe Invite 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:49
N. Reddington
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
Monroe Invite 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:31
C. Mackey
Pardeeville
Pardeeville Quad
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 13-1 4:12
J. Jones
Lee`s Summit
Liberty North @ Lee`s Summit
Round 1
165
01/28
L
MD 18-8
K. Torres
North Kansas City
2023 George Hoover Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
01/28
L
MD 12-2
I. Hung
Liberty
2023 George Hoover Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
165
01/28
W
TF 16-0 4:18
R. Macias
Capital City
2023 George Hoover Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
165
01/28
W
F 7-1 5:23
R. Neale
Kearney
2023 George Hoover Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
165
01/28
L
F 8-2 1:59
T. Barker
Grain Valley
2023 George Hoover Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
165
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:29
B. Greenfield
Blue Springs South
Liberty North @ Blue Springs South
Round 1
165
01/21
L
MD 10-2
M. Turner
PARK HILL
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 7 Champ Semi & 1st Rd WB, Conso Quarters
165
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:56
K. Torres
NORTHKANSASCITY
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 4 (24 Man)
165
01/21
L
F 13-8 4:25
A. Hicks
RAY-PEC
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
165
01/20
L
DEC 10-3
A. Tilley
SECKMAN
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (24 Man)
165
01/19
L
F 11-3 4:12
T. Shanks
Staley
Staley @ Liberty North
Round 1
165
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:53
T. Shanks
Staley
GKC Invitational - Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/14
W
F 3-0 1:36
J. Robinson
Lee`s Summit West
GKC Invitational - Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/14
L
F 4-0 3:28
Q. Attebury
Belton
GKC Invitational - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/14
W
F 2-1 1:26
B. Greenfield
Blue Springs South
GKC Invitational - Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/12
W
F 8-6 1:50
J. Robinson
Lee`s Summit West
Lee`s Summit West @ Liberty North
Round 1
165
01/05
L
MD 14-3
I. Hung
Liberty
Liberty North @ Liberty
Round 1
165
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:28
P. Babalolo
Blue Springs
Blue Springs @ Liberty North
Round 1
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024