Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Bogdan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 10-2
B. Stevenson
Plainfield (East)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Alton (Sr.)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 3-2 2:43
W. Zupanci
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Alton (Sr.)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/09
L
TF 19-3 4:30
D. Ambrose
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Alton (Sr.)
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
DEC 7-4
J. Osborn
Plainfield (North)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Joliet (Central)
Placement Matches
138
02/03
W
DEC 6-2
A. Martinez
Romeoville (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Joliet (Central)
Consi Semis
138
02/03
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Garcia
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Joliet (Central)
Quarters and WB1
138
01/20
L
DEC 2-1
B. Stevenson
Plainfield East
2018 OPRF Varsity Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:40
K. Sivertsen
Crystal Lake South
2018 OPRF Varsity Invitational
1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 12-4 5:59
T. Early
Oak Park River Forest Varsity
2018 OPRF Varsity Invitational
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 13-0 3:17
A. Jimmenez
West Chicago
Don Flavin Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
12/29
W
MD 13-0
A. Gallegos
Naperville North
Don Flavin Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Bernard
---
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Sherman
Glenbrook North
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:35
N. Kozanecki
Grayslake North
Don Flavin Invitational
Finals (8 Team)
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 8-4
J. Osborne
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lockport
Semis and WB3
132
02/04
L
DEC 5-0
T. Krause
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lockport
Quarters and WB1
132
01/06
W
F 0-2 2:40
A. Gallegos
Naperville North
Don Flavin DeKalb Tournament
Champ. Round 1
132
12/04
L
DEC 4-3
J. Armijo
Huntley
Huntley @ Plainfield Central
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024