Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Pat LeVasseur
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2007-2008
2006-2007
Team Name
Central MN
MN-Minnesota Storm
Team Minnesota 1
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
W
DEC 0-1
M. Kelliher
Apple Valley
MN/USA Junior Freestyle State
Junior
119
04/13
W
TF 7-0
D. Sowers
Hi Flyers
MN/USA Junior Freestyle State
Junior
119
04/13
W
TF 6-0
B. Schultz
Mankato Area
MN/USA Junior Freestyle State
Junior
119
04/12
W
DEC 6-3
P. Norgren
Mankato Area
MN/USA Junior Greco State
Junior
119
04/12
W
DEC 4-1
M. Kelliher
Apple Valley
MN/USA Junior Greco State
Junior
119
04/12
W
DEC 4-1
M. Kelliher
Apple Valley
MN/USA Junior Greco State
Junior
119
04/12
W
TF 7-0
T. Hanlin
Blue Dragons
MN/USA Junior Greco State
Junior
119
04/06
L
DEC 6-3
D. Osterman
MI-eagle claw
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 15
125
04/06
W
DEC 6-3
T. Grask
IA-Bombers
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 14
125
04/06
L
DEC 5-4
A. Sheley
IL-Geneseo Wrestling
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 13
125
04/05
W
DEC 6-1
D. Schroeder
WI-mineral point wrestling club
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 10
125
04/05
W
F 0-0 1:06
S. Harmston
WI-menomonie
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 7
125
04/04
W
MD 13-3
J. Sawyer
IL-Edwardsville WC
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
125
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
W
DEC 1-1
A. Holloway
Team Georgia
Junior GR Duals (Pool B)
Round 7
130
07/01
W
DEC 5-0
S. Bauer
Team Washington
Junior GR Duals (Pool B)
Round 6
125
07/01
W
TF 7-0
T. Sarcomo
Team Colorado
Junior GR Duals (Pool B)
Round 1
125
07/01
L
DEC 3-0
R. Adamson
Team Texas
Junior GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 2
125
04/22
W
DEC 2-1
P. Tellgren
Anoka
MN/USA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Schedule
125
04/22
W
DEC 7-3
A. Peters
---
MN/USA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Schedule
125
04/22
W
DEC 4-2
C. Vonohlen
Flat Earth
MN/USA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Schedule
125
04/22
W
DEC 4-2
C. Vonohlen
Flat Earth
MN/USA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Schedule
125
04/22
L
DEC 5-5
H. Pham
Bloomington
MN/USA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Schedule
125
04/22
L
DEC 5-5
H. Pham
Bloomington
MN/USA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Schedule
125
04/21
L
DEC 0-2
C. Ohlen
Flat Earth
MN/USA Junior State Greco
Junior
125
04/21
W
F 6-0 2:49
N. Anderson
Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
MN/USA Junior State Greco
Junior
125
04/21
W
DEC 3-4
H. Pham
Bloomington
MN/USA Junior State Greco
Junior
125
04/21
W
DEC 4-3
H. Pham
Bloomington
MN/USA Junior State Greco
Junior
125
04/21
W
TF 6-0
T. Thomas
---
MN/USA Junior State Greco
Junior
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024