Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Roset
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Arkansas Catholic
Catholic
Catholic High
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
M. Salinas
Har-Ber
2019 Arkansas State Tournament
Placement
6A 152
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Crow
Bentonville High
2019 Arkansas State Tournament
Championship Semi-finals
6A 152
02/22
W
F 8-0 1:52
J. Zuniga
Rogers High
2019 Arkansas State Tournament
Quarter Finals
6A 152
02/22
W
F 7-0 3:11
i. coates
Little Rock Central
2019 Arkansas State Tournament
Round 1 Championship
6A 152
02/09
W
DEC 11-6
K. Murphey
Cabot
7A Big East Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/09
W
MD 16-2
I. Coates
Little Rock Central
7A Big East Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
02/09
W
F 7-0 2:33
H. Vongkhamchanh
Fort Smith Northside
7A Big East Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/02
W
DEC 3-2
M. Salinas
Springdale Har-Ber
Class 6 Dual State Tournament
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
152
01/16
W
F 0-0
D. Honorable
North Little Rock
Catholic @ North Little Rock
Round 1
152
01/12
W
DEC 7-2
C. Burchard
Lakeside
Searcy Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
152
01/12
W
TF 17-2
J. Zuniga
Rogers
Searcy Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
01/12
W
TF 20-4
A. Hare
Greenbrier
Searcy Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
160
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:01
D. Honorable
North Little Rock
Searcy Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
152
01/12
W
DEC 9-4
G. Dean
Greenwood
Searcy Duals
Placement
152
01/05
L
DEC 9-8
L. Madson
Father Ryan
Johnny Drennan `85 Memorial
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
01/05
W
DEC 5-2
O. Medrano
Northeast (Clarksville)
Johnny Drennan `85 Memorial
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/05
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
B. Ethington
East Side
Johnny Drennan `85 Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
01/05
W
DEC 7-5
S. Gerena
Bradley Central
Johnny Drennan `85 Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/05
W
F 4-2 3:24
O. Medrano
Northeast (Clarksville)
Johnny Drennan `85 Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024