Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zae Kirk
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
73 LHWC Flint Tropics
Chambersburg
Chambersburg Area Hs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:29
T. Kibe
Mifflin County Hs
Chambersburg Area Hs @ Mifflin County Hs
Round 1
160
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:32
A. Hinson
Spring Grove Area Hs
Chambersburg Area Hs @ Spring Grove Area Hs
Round 1
160
01/11
W
DEC 4-2
N. Prewitt
State College Area Hs
State College Area Hs @ Chambersburg Area Hs
Round 1
170
01/04
W
DEC 2-0
B. Madden
Central Dauphin Hs
Chambersburg Area Hs @ Central Dauphin Hs
Round 1
160
12/29
L
DEC 1-0
C. Wogan
Washington
2018 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD 2
182
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:31
T. Waltman
Southern Columbia
2018 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 16
182
12/21
W
F 0-0 5:13
L. Rhoades
Carlisle Area Hs
Carlisle Area Hs @ Chambersburg Area Hs
Round 1
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
DEC 5-0
M. Barrick
Cumberland Valley Hs
Chambersburg Area Hs vs. Cumberland Valley Hs
Round 1
160
01/05
L
F 0-0 3:57
I. Sawyers
Harrisburg Hs
Chambersburg Area Hs @ Harrisburg Hs
Round 1
160
12/30
L
MD 9-1
I. Dejesus
---
2017 Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD of 8 1st
160
12/30
W
F 1-0 4:05
J. Jones
Cambridge Springs
2017 Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD 2
160
12/29
L
F 8-1 2:59
A. Katrakazis
Marple Newtown
2017 Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 16
160
12/29
W
DEC 5-2
K. Spangler
Northeastern
2017 Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 32
160
12/19
L
F 14-3 3:20
T. Hidlay
Mifflin County Hs
Mifflin County Hs @ Chambersburg Area Hs
Round 1
182
12/16
L
F 11-3 2:43
d. ball
---
Beast of the East 2017
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
182
12/16
L
F 8-2 2:46
D. Csencits
Saucon Valley
Beast of the East 2017
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
182
12/15
L
F 0-0 4:54
J. Lucas
Cumberland Valley Hs
Cumberland Valley Hs @ Chambersburg Area Hs
Round 1
170
12/11
L
DEC 5-1
S. Pope
Big Spring Hs
Chambersburg Dauls
Champ. Round 1
170
12/09
L
MD 18-7
J. Paul
Gettysburg Area Hs
Trojan Kickoff Duals
Champ. Round 1
182
12/09
L
DEC 3-1
S. Pope
Big Spring Hs
Trojan Kickoff Duals
Champ. Round 1
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
L
F 3-0 3:45
L. Carr
---
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 2 6/13 10am
170
06/13
L
F 5-0 1:08
C. Cass
---
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 7 6/15 2 &4 pm
170
06/13
L
F 2-0 1:12
C. Robertson
---
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 4 6/14 10am
170
06/13
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Kalogeros
90 Science Hill
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
170
06/13
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Brewer
78 Team Balboa
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 1 (16 Team)
170
06/13
L
TF 16-1 5:31
A. Stehura
70 Austintown Fitch Falcons
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 5 6/14 12pm & 2pm
170
06/13
L
MD 11-0
A. TURNER
---
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 3 6/14 8am
170
06/13
L
F 2-0 1:11
C. Palmer
---
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
170
06/13
L
F 4-1 0:31
S. Allred
---
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 6 6/15 12pm
170
06/13
L
F 6-2 1:15
C. Brewer
78 Team Balboa
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Placement Matches (16 Team)
170
06/13
L
F 3-2 0:47
J. Tariche
72 Cypress Bay
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 1 6/13 8am
170
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:32
B. Whalen
Cedar Cliff Hs
Chambersburg Area Hs @ Cedar Cliff Hs
Round 1
170
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:27
D. Howard
Carlisle Area Hs
Chambersburg Area Hs @ Carlisle Area Hs
Round 1
170
12/29
L
F 2-0 2:56
M. Fortney
Gettysburg
2016 Trojan Wars HS
Round 2
170
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:22
E. Buzalski
Clarke County
2016 Trojan Wars HS
Consy pigtails
170
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:02
T. Delbaugh
Lewisburg
2016 Trojan Wars HS
Round 1
170
12/22
L
F 0-0 2:32
T. Hidlay
Mifflin County Hs
Chambersburg Area Hs @ Mifflin County Hs
Round 1
170
12/17
L
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Gilmore
Camden Catholic
Beast of the East 2016
Consolation Round 1 (11 Mats)
170
12/17
L
F 5-0 1:30
M. Stone
Colonial Forge
Beast of the East 2016
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
170
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:59
C. McCoy
Cumberland Valley Hs
Chambersburg Area Hs @ Cumberland Valley Hs
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024