Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cane Swanger
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Bradley Central
GRITHOUSE WRESTLING CLUB (GHWC)
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
MD 17-4
J. Little
---
Cleveland Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/14
L
F 10-2 2:32
H. Heflin
---
Arlington @ Bradley Central
Round 1
126
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:56
I. Thephavong
---
Cleveland Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/12
L
DEC 6-1
B. Gobbell
---
Cleveland Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/04
L
F 0-0 2:53
C. Helton
---
Knoxville Catholic Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/04
W
FOR 0-0
M. Smith
Gibbs HS
Knoxville Catholic Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:38
Z. Rohrer
---
Knoxville Catholic Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/04
W
F 0-0 2:54
B. Lanman
Bearden HS
Knoxville Catholic Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:33
J. Bond
---
Baylor School @ Bradley Central
Round 1
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/04
W
F 2-2 1:27
C. Chalk
Level Up Green
Coach Carrs Category 5 Chaos HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
09/04
L
F 4-1 1:22
S. Shafer
---
Coach Carrs Category 5 Chaos HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
09/04
L
F 7-0 2:42
M. Samuel
---
Coach Carrs Category 5 Chaos HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
09/04
L
F 2-0 1:03
N. Luna
C2X
Coach Carrs Category 5 Chaos HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
09/04
L
F 8-0 2:44
M. Roe
Level Up Black
Coach Carrs Category 5 Chaos HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
09/04
L
MD 10-1
J. Levy
---
Coach Carrs Category 5 Chaos HS Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
09/04
L
DEC 4-3
E. Gustilo
Cartel
Coach Carrs Category 5 Chaos HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:16
W. Bailey
---
2020 Chatt All Area JV Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/01
W
DEC 6-2
K. Harper
Red Bank High School
2020 Chatt All Area JV Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:41
C. Allen
Soddy Daisy
2020 Chatt All Area JV Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Ellis
East Ridge High School
2020 Soddy Daisy JV Showdown
Round 5 (5 Man)
120
01/11
W
DEC 8-1
C. Allen
Soddy Daisy High School
2020 Soddy Daisy JV Showdown
Round 3 (5 Man)
120
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Fuentes
Soddy Daisy High School
2020 Soddy Daisy JV Showdown
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
01/11
W
MD 13-1
W. Bailey
---
2020 Soddy Daisy JV Showdown
Round 1 (5 Man)
120
01/04
W
F 11-0 3:22
J. Gardner
Christian Academy of Knoxville
Maryville Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/04
L
F 11-3 3:00
N. Mckee
---
Maryville Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
120
01/04
L
F 8-5 5:03
D. Pritchett
Sevier Co.
Maryville Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
01/04
W
MD 14-5
K. Perkins
Seymour
Maryville Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024