Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashton Danielson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lake Hazel Middle School
Lil Mavs
Lil Mavs Wrestling
Lil Mavs wrestling
Mountain View
Mountain View
Mountain View HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
F 7-1 2:02
A. Valdez
TW Wrestling
2024 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 2
160
03/17
L
FOR 0-0
A. McLean
Team Real Life
Cradle for the Cure 2024
Round 4
152
03/09
W
FOR 0-0
H. Maher
Middleton Wrestling Club
New Plymouth Idaway Tournament
Round 1
152
03/03
L
Replay
F 8-3 3:33
J. Ramirez
Small Town Wrestling
2024 Idaho Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
158
03/03
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:41
A. Butler
All In Wrestling Academy
2024 Idaho Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
158
03/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
E. Kincheloe
Bulldog Wrestling Club
2024 Idaho Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
158
03/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:20
K. Banks
Boise Youth Wrestling
2024 Idaho Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
158
02/13
L
DEC 11-9
L. Carr
Timberline
IHSAA 5A - District III
Consolation Rnd 2
152
02/13
L
F 6-1 1:13
A. Boyle
Centennial
IHSAA 5A - District III
Champ Round 2 & Cons Rnd 1
152
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:31
K. MacTaggart
Boise
Mountain View @ Boise
Round 1
152
02/03
L
MD 13-0
C. Howell
Snake River HS
35th Annual Weiser Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/03
W
F 2-2 1:57
J. Ford
Homedale HS
35th Annual Weiser Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/02
L
F 4-0 1:20
C. Kemper
Burns HS
35th Annual Weiser Invitational
Quarters
152
02/02
L
MD 12-2
J. Henington
Rocky Mountain
Mountain View @ Rocky Mountain
Round 1
152
01/31
W
F 11-6 4:38
L. Carr
Timberline
Timberline @ Mountain View
Round 1
152
01/27
L
F 5-1 4:05
C. Wendling
Highland
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 10
152
01/27
L
F 6-2 4:22
S. Crapo
Twin Falls
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 9
152
01/27
W
F 1-0 2:41
B. Conant
Oakley
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 8
152
01/27
W
F 2-4 2:56
C. Wolski
Middleton
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 7
152
01/27
W
F 9-3 3:36
A. Romero
Declo
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 6
152
01/27
W
F 9-1 4:23
C. Rowden
Mountain Home High School
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 5
152
01/26
L
DEC 8-6 SV
S. Crapo
Twin Falls
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 4
152
01/26
W
M FOR 0-2
K. Farmer
Kuna
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 2
152
01/24
L
F 7-0 3:10
F. Hillesland
Meridian
Mountain View @ Meridian
Round 1
152
01/20
L
F 9-8 4:35
B. Butt
Ridgeline
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
01/19
L
TF 16-0 1:21
H. Hess
Star Valley
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
01/19
L
F 8-4 4:00
T. Sanders
Owyhee
Mountain View @ Owyhee
Round 1
160
01/13
L
DEC 6-3
T. Willden
Mountain View
2024 Padilla Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/12
L
F 11-1 3:29
A. Boyle
Centennial
2024 Padilla Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:23
K. McEwen
Eagle
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
Consi 32 #2
152
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
E. Herrera
Payette
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
16 & 32 Champ, Consi 32 #1
152
01/05
L
MD 12-2
C. MacKenzie
Meridian
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
32 Man Champ
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
J. Goostrey
Bear Lake Wrestlers Club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023
Round 4
147
01/28
L
MD 15-6
J. Rojas
Caldwell Wrestling Club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023
Round 2
147
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
K. Esplin
New Plymouth
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 6
132
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 12-10 SV
J. Torres
Middleton Middle School
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 5
132
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
G. Gugelman
Madison
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 4
132
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
C. Jones
Raft River Middle School
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 2
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024