Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Art Martinez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
GA
Georgia
Holy Innocents
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Peach State Wrestling Club
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
Replay
VPO1 13-6
N. Aguilar
California
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
132 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VSU1 11-1 2:35
B. Leyda
West Virginia
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
132 lbs
07/22
L
Replay
VPO1 10-3
E. Paulson
Minnesota
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 32
132 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VPO1 11-9
M. Shore
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 64
132 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:27
K. Baker
Wyoming
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 128
132 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 9-5
A. Tiamzon-aniciete
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 128 #2
132 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VFA 2:34 6-5
C. Camden
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 256
132 lbs
10/24
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
E. Rodriguez
IL
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 32 #1
120 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
D. Tachoir
WV
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 64 #2
120 lbs
10/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Brenneman
MD
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 64
120 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
M. Cafurello
VA
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
120 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
T. Cabral
Cardinal Gibbons
Prep Slam XII
3rd Place
113 lbs
01/04
W
Replay
MD 13-3
P. Phillips
---
Prep Slam XII
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
01/04
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Bertrand
Mt. Pisgah Christian
Prep Slam XII
Consi of 4
113 lbs
01/04
W
Replay
F 3-3 5:14 SV
C. Shea
---
Prep Slam XII
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
01/04
W
FOR
W. Dundee
St. Thomas
Prep Slam XII
Consi of 8 #1
113 lbs
01/04
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:37
J. Rosevally
Jesuit High School - New Orleans
Prep Slam XII
Consi of 16 #2
113 lbs
01/03
L
Replay
F 2-5 2:28
P. Phillips
---
Prep Slam XII
Round of 16
113 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:36
Z. Romney
California
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 8 #2
106 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VPO 6-0
J. Fernau
---
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Quarters
106 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 6-3
T. Gray
Virginia
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 16
106 lbs
07/17
L
VPO 8-0
B. Beers
Illinois
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 64 #2
106 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 5-5
E. Paulson
Minnesota
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 32
106 lbs
07/17
L
VSU1 14-3
C. Rhemrev
---
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 128
106 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 4-2
K. Buesgens
Minnesota
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 64
106 lbs
02/24
L
DEC 7-6
D. Thompson
North Hall
2019 Georgia Freshman State [GA-USAW]
Finals
106 lbs
02/24
W
F 6-2 3:40
B. Adams
Unattached
2019 Georgia Freshman State [GA-USAW]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:05
R. Angove
Unattached
2019 Georgia Freshman State [GA-USAW]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:32
N. Amick
West Forsyth
2019 Georgia Freshman State [GA-USAW]
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 7-3
J. Noble
Mt. Pisgah Christian
The Prep Slam XI
Consi of 4
106 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 6-5
C. Hagler
Providence Day School
The Prep Slam XI
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 8-1
K. Hartline
Baylor School
The Prep Slam XI
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
01/04
W
F 6-0 1:25
M. Palermo
Cardinal Gibbons
The Prep Slam XI
Consi of 16 #2
106 lbs
01/04
L
F 4-2 3:45
T. Cabral
Cardinal Gibbons
The Prep Slam XI
Round of 16
106 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 3-2
A. Karpinski
Level Up
Georgia Big Kids State
3rd Place
85 lbs
03/03
W
F 1:44
S. Huskins
Grindhouse Wrestling
Georgia Big Kids State
Consi-Semis
85 lbs
03/03
L
DEC 7-2
I. Linley
Liberty Wrestling Club
Georgia Big Kids State
Semi-Finals
85 lbs
03/03
W
F 1:42
E. Mccullough
---
Georgia Big Kids State
Quarter-Finals
85 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020