Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Cardenas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
Replay
F 17-6 3:33
J. Kelchen
Douglas County
CHSAA State Championships
Placements
152-5A
02/19
W
Replay
F 21-7 2:33
D. Rock
---
CHSAA State Championships
Champ Semis
152-5A
02/18
W
Replay
F 5-1 0:27
S. Deaguero
Adams City
CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
152-5A
02/17
W
Replay
F 8-3 0:39
N. O`Dougherty
Chatfield
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
152-5A
02/13
W
F 8-2 0:58
A. Cartwright
---
CHSAA 5A Region 1
1st Place Matches
152
02/12
W
F 8-3 1:03
F. O`Riley
---
CHSAA 5A Region 1
Semis and WB3
152
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Stanley
Rock Canyon
CHSAA 5A Region 1
Quarterfinals and WB1
152
01/23
W
F 15-5 3:08
S. Freeman
Pueblo East
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
1st Place
152
01/22
W
F 13-4 3:18
C. Blunt
Meeker
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Semis
152
01/22
W
F 6-2 1:52
B. Swearingen
Legacy
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 24-10 2:55
N. Stricker
Ponderosa
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 10-3 0:56
D. Pedro
Holy Family
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
01/15
W
F 7-4 1:31
J. Pletcher
Greater Latrobe Hs
2022 Arvada West Invitational
1st Place
152
01/15
W
F 9-2 1:00
D. Rock
Brighton
2022 Arvada West Invitational
Semifinals
152
01/15
W
F 6-2 0:51
C. Moore
Grand Junction
2022 Arvada West Invitational
Quarterfinals w/WB
152
01/15
W
F 10-1 0:53
A. Sarro
Grandview
2022 Arvada West Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/12
W
Replay
MD 10-1
R. Fedalen
McDonogh School
Walsh Ironman 2021
1st Place
150
12/11
W
Replay
MD 12-2
K. Voinovich
Stillwater
Walsh Ironman 2021
Semi
150
12/11
W
Replay
TF 17-2 3:47
C. Earnest
---
Walsh Ironman 2021
Quarter
150
12/10
W
Replay
F 9-2 3:29
E. Harney
Sycamore
Walsh Ironman 2021
ROUND 4
150
12/10
W
Replay
TF 18-3 3:41
M. Milianti
Mt. Carmel
Walsh Ironman 2021
ROUND 2
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024