Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
brayden canoyer
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
2022
2021
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
L
Replay
TF 13-2 2:44
J. Alden
Nebraska
NEUSA Freestyle/Greco State
Round 7
138
05/05
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:42
I. Murad
Wrestling With Character
NEUSA Freestyle/Greco State
Round 5
138
05/05
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:31
I. Rutledge
Nebraska
NEUSA Freestyle/Greco State
Round 3
138
05/05
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:21
D. Sterling
Nebraska
NEUSA Freestyle/Greco State
Round 2
138
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
L
DEC 10-4
C. Schmidt
Big Game Wrestling Club
PNL Pennsylvania
Placement 3-6 all brackets
132
05/27
W
DEC 5-3
M. Beem
MWC Wrestling Academy
PNL Pennsylvania
Round 4 (16 Man)
132
05/27
W
TF 11-0 2:11
R. Adams
Izzy Style Wrestling
PNL Pennsylvania
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
05/27
L
TF 14-2 4:54
K. Larkin
Valiant College Preparatory
PNL Pennsylvania
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
05/07
W
TF 11-0 1:55
B. Delano
MWC Wrestling Academy
NEUSA FS/GR State 2023
Round 7
132
05/07
W
F 7-0 2:28
R. Bratetic
MWC Wrestling Academy
NEUSA FS/GR State 2023
Round 5
132
05/07
W
TF 12-2 1:06
Z. Mullally
NORTH BEND
NEUSA FS/GR State 2023
Round 3
132
05/07
W
TF 11-0 1:38
B. Davis
The Best Wrestler
NEUSA FS/GR State 2023
Round 2
132
04/08
W
TF 11-1 1:42
M. Jr
Moen Wrestling Academy
Storm Freestyle Tournament
All
133-141
04/08
W
TF 10-0 0:42
J. King
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Storm Freestyle Tournament
All
133-141
04/08
W
TF 10-0 2:49
M. Murphy
Dubuque Wrestling Club
Storm Freestyle Tournament
All
133-141
04/08
W
TF 10-0 1:29
J. Harrison
Viking Wrestling Club
Storm Freestyle Tournament
All
133-141
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/30
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 3:36
N. Blackburn
Ohio
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 32 #1
60 kg
04/30
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:43
E. Cater
Washington
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 64 #2
60 kg
04/30
L
Replay
VFA 0:42 6-0
C. Coates
Victory Wrestling
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 128
60 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VSU 9-0 3:21
M. Beem
MWC Wrestling Academy
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 16 #2
60 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VCA 9-0
X. Dombkowski
Bad Karma Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 16 #1
60 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:54
L. Drury
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 32
60 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:41
W. Niegel
Interior Grappling Academy
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 64
60 kg
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
W
VSU1 12-1 2:26
T. Gustin
Pleasant Hill
2021 GroWrestling Ultimate Freestyle
RR Rnd 3
111.3-119.7 lbs
03/27
W
VSU 10-0 0:37
L. Mainard
---
2021 GroWrestling Ultimate Freestyle
RR Rnd 2
111.3-119.7 lbs
03/27
W
VSU 10-0 1:31
G. Hawkins
---
2021 GroWrestling Ultimate Freestyle
RR Rnd 1
111.3-119.7 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023