Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cael Puderbaugh
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Basehor Linwood Middle School
Basehor-Linwood
Basehor-Linwood HS
Bobcat Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
TF 10-0 1:22
T. Verbeck
Team Big
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
05/04
W
TF 11-0 1:51
J. Millison
Bobcat Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
05/04
L
DEC 8-7
S. McCloy
Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
05/04
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:29
A. Salcido
Cougar Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
05/04
W
F 0-0 0:50
W. Bowles
St. James Academy High School Wrestling
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
05/04
L
NC 0-0
S. McCloy
Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
126
03/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:36
T. Irish
Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Rd 7
126
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 7-6 TB1
T. Banas
Demolition Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
126
03/10
W
DEC 5-1
A. Vice
Bluestem
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
1st
125
03/02
W
MD 13-0
J. Dohle
Columbus Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
03/02
W
F 4-1 2:35
J. Teddy
STA Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/24
L
Replay
F 0-2 1:27
J. Schwartz
Valley Center
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
5th Place
5A - 126
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
C. Rieschick
Andover
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Cons Semis (16 Man)
5A - 126
02/23
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:14
J. Adam
Salina-Central
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Semifinals
5A - 126
02/22
W
Replay
TF 15-0 4:30
C. Denton
Wichita-Bishop Carrol
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
5A - 126
02/22
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:46
H. Liles
Great Bend
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A - 126
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:43
F. Garcia
Bonner Springs
KSHSAA 5A - Pittsburg Regional - 2024
1st Place Matches (16 man)
126
02/16
W
F 5-0 1:19
J. Garner
Lansing
KSHSAA 5A - Pittsburg Regional - 2024
Ch Semis(16 Man)
126
02/16
W
F 6-2 1:28
M. Mugisha
Kansas City-JC Harmon
KSHSAA 5A - Pittsburg Regional - 2024
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/16
W
M FOR 5-0
Z. Wendland
Leavenworth
KSHSAA 5A - Pittsburg Regional - 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/08
W
TF 15-0
R. Egstad
Park Hill
Park Hill @ Basehor-Linwood HS
Round 1
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:23
D. Frazier
Topeka-Seaman
2024 UKC Boys Wrestling Championships
Placement
126
02/03
W
TF 18-2 5:24
J. Garner
Lansing
2024 UKC Boys Wrestling Championships
Round 4
126
01/20
L
DEC 7-1
B. Johnson
Paola HS
Paola Boys Invitational
Top 4
126
01/19
W
F 11-0 3:03
G. Miles
Fort Scott HS
Paola Boys Invitational
Round 4
126
01/19
W
TF 17-0 4:27
J. Pero
Frontenac HS
Paola Boys Invitational
Round 2
126
01/18
W
F 6-1 2:47
R. Pahl
Spring Hill HS
Basehor-Linwood HS @ Spring Hill HS
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 7-1 2:19
C. Crookham
Tonganoxie
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 5-0 2:52
F. Garcia
Bonner Springs
BOBCAT CLASSIC
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 4-5 2:20
B. Johnson
Paola
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:53
O. Thompson
Anderson County
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:16
G. Holmes
Silver Lake
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/10
W
F 5-0 1:03
G. Lanter
Kansas City-Piper HS
Kansas City-Piper HS @ Basehor-Linwood HS
Round 1
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:05
S. Vasquez
Leavenworth
2024 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 5 w/ Semi-Finals
126
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Collins
Louisburg
2024 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Championship Finals
126
01/06
W
F 9-0 2:35
M. Finley
Piper
2024 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 4
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:24
O. Thompson
Anderson County
2024 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 3
126
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:17
M. Tracy
Royal Valley
2024 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 2
126
12/09
W
F 16-3 4:54
C. Considine
Halstead HS/Sedgwick HS
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Round 6, 5th & 7th
126
12/09
W
F 13-5 5:35
J. Moore
Haven
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Round 4
126
12/09
W
TF 17-2 5:09
C. Eimermann
York
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Round 3
126
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:34
E. Tolbert
Perry-Lecompton
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Round 2
126
12/09
W
F 2-2 1:03
R. Droegemeier
Rossville
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Round 1
126
12/02
W
F 0-2
J. Schutter
Kirksville
Steve Leslie Invitational 2023
FINALS
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:41
C. Cook
Savannah
Steve Leslie Invitational 2023
Round 5
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:53
R. Guardiola
William Chrisman
Steve Leslie Invitational 2023
Round 4
126
12/02
W
F 4-1 0:46
A. Cortez
William Chrisman
Steve Leslie Invitational 2023
Round 3
126
10/28
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:19
L. Stewart
CRWC
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
126
10/27
W
Replay
F 10-1 4:56
C. Coonrod
Manhattan Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
126
10/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
N. Ii
Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
126
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
G. Miller
The Wrestling Factory of Cleveland
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
126
10/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
B. Buhman
Big Game Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
DEC 3-1
T. Page
South Central Punishers
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
117
03/05
W
F 7-0 2:09
J. Patz
McLouth Bullpup wrestling
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
117
03/05
W
F 6-0 2:27
A. Werner
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
117
03/05
W
TF 16-0 3:00
I. Guerrero
Juic3 Acad3my
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 1 (16 Man)
117
03/04
W
F 7-0 2:46
J. Patz
Bullpup
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
115
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Hamm
Blue Valley
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
03/04
W
F 11-1 2:37
A. Norton
Jeff West
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
01/08
L
Replay
MD 11-1
J. Brown
Odessa Youth Wrestling Club
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 10 D2
115
01/08
L
Replay
MD 14-3
D. Youngblut
Immortal Athletics WC
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 9 D2
115
01/08
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Paustian
Moen Wrestling Academy
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 7 D2
115
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
K. Elliott
Moyer Elite
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 4 D1
115
01/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:16
C. Metcalf
The best wrestler
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 2 D1
115
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Allen
Lansing
Lansing Middle School Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
115A
11/19
W
F 2-1 0:40
E. Holland
Tonganoxie Middle School
Lansing Middle School Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
115A
11/19
W
F 12-1 1:55
W. Mader
Spring Hill Middle School
Lansing Middle School Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
115A
11/19
W
F 5-0 0:58
M. Fishe
Basehor Linwood Middle School
Lansing Middle School Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
115A
11/19
W
F 8-0 1:30
E. Hart
Lansing
Lansing Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
115A
11/05
W
F 7-0 2:16
E. Hart
Lansing
2022 KVL Match Up
Round 5 (5 Man)
115A
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:54
M. Fishe
Basehor Linwood Middle School
2022 KVL Match Up
Round 4 (5 Man)
115A
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:31
M. Benedict
Tonganoxie Middle School
2022 KVL Match Up
Round 3 (5 Man)
115A
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Clem
Monticello Trails
2022 KVL Match Up
Round 2 (5 Man)
115A
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023