Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Rubio
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Metro Christian Academy
Millard
Millard Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
F 0-2 2:21
Z. Lawton
Hurricane
Millard @ Hurricane
Round 1
190
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:32
R. Singleton
Crimson Cliffs High
Crimson Cliffs High vs. Millard
Round 1
190
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:18
T. ERICKSON
Payson
Millard @ Payson
Round 1
190
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:59
E. URE
Payson
Millard @ Payson
Round 1
190
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:08
A. Hernandez-Caro
Wasatch
Millard @ Wasatch
Round 1
190
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:47
J. Perez
Beaver
Beaver @ Millard
Round 1
215
01/07
W
MD 12-1
H. Boren
---
Beaver @ Millard
Round 1
215
12/17
W
F 4-1 1:51
M. Houghton
Cedar City
Cedar City vs. Millard
Round 1
190
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:12
N. Maughan
Richfield
Richfield @ Millard
Round 1
215
12/02
L
F 2-2 1:28
C. Blackburn
South Sevier
Millard @ South Sevier
Round 1
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
K. Barbee
Oologah
Catoosa Port City Classic
Quarterfinals
160
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
D. Caldwell
Poteau
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
160
01/18
L
F 9-2 2:33
W. Hilton
---
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 4 (24 Man)
160
01/17
W
F 4-5 1:43
G. Ford
Hilldale
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 3 (24 Man)
160
01/17
L
F 16-4 3:32
T. Fixin
Sequoyah Tahlequah
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
160
01/17
W
F 2-5 2:00
J. Weller
Cascia Hall
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 1 (24 Man)
160
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
T. Oo
Berryville
Battle for the Bling
Placement Matches
160
12/21
L
F 8-2 2:23
J. Hunter
Bryant
Battle for the Bling
Semis & Consolation
160
12/21
L
F 8-7 1:40
J. Arnold
Greenwood
Battle for the Bling
Quarterfinals
160
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
A. Krumwiede
Grapevine
Battle for the Bling
Round 5 (24 Man)
160
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:53
G. Shireman
Girard
Battle for the Bling
Round 4 (24 Man)
160
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:49
M. Nelson
Cabot
Battle for the Bling
Round 3 (24 Man)
160
12/20
L
F 6-5 1:11
T. Oo
Berryville
Battle for the Bling
Round 1 (24 Man)
160
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:52
R. Christensen
---
North Sevier JR High/LL Tourn
Round 3 (4 Man)
163-173
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:32
C. Warnick
---
North Sevier JR High/LL Tourn
Round 2 (4 Man)
163-173
11/16
W
F 0-0 0:27
Q. Peterson
---
North Sevier JR High/LL Tourn
Round 1 (4 Man)
163-173
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024