Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Deujuan Dj Akins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 12-8 5:30
R. Salinas
Evanston (Twp.)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Conant
3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/09
W
F 4-12 4:22
A. Quinonez
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Conant
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/09
L
F 13-6 4:47
D. Lingen
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Conant
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/08
W
F 4-9 3:38
C. Maggio
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Conant
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:20
T. Ikens
DeKalb
IHSA 3A Regional @ South Elgin
Placement Matches
170
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:19
M. Hosp
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ South Elgin
Semis and WB3
170
01/05
L
F 0-0 3:45
J. Kinsey
---
2019 GW Chappell Invitational
Finals (8 Man)
170
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:06
M. Wilson
---
2019 GW Chappell Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:10
S. Collins
---
2019 GW Chappell Invitational
Round 1
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 9-0 3:52
C. Wyatt
Rockford East
IWCOA 2018 FroshSoph & Girls State
3/1 WB vs. Quarters)
170
03/11
W
DEC 9-7
T. Bell
Curie
IWCOA 2018 FroshSoph & Girls State
2nd WB
170
03/11
W
MD 14-6
M. Teverbaugh
Chicago Science
IWCOA 2018 FroshSoph & Girls State
Consi Round 1 -32 man (mats 7-12)
170
03/10
L
F 2-0 1:18
E. Moore
East St. Louis Sr
IWCOA 2018 FroshSoph & Girls State
Round of 32
170
03/04
L
F 6-1 2:04
A. Griffin
Oswego
IWCOA 2018 WC Sect Naperville Central
1st Place
170
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:34
G. King
Lyons township
IWCOA 2018 WC Sect Naperville Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
03/04
W
TF 17-2 2:18
A. Ingalls
---
IWCOA 2018 WC Sect Naperville Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/24
W
DEF 0-0
M. Roath
South Elgin
IWCOA 2018 WC Reg Glenbard South
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
02/24
W
TF 20-4 2:50
L. Heinke
Batavia
IWCOA 2018 WC Reg Glenbard South
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
02/24
W
DEC 10-9
A. Abuarqoub
---
IWCOA 2018 WC Reg Glenbard South
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:39
M. Schau
Elk Grove Village (e.g.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Placement Matches
160
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:30
A. Spano
South Elgin
IHSA 3A Regional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Consi Semis
160
02/03
L
F 0-0 3:36
F. DeFrenza
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Semis and WB3
160
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:21
M. Schau
Elk Grove Village (e.g.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Quarters and WB1
160
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:19
L. Ramirez
Wauconda
Wauconda Quad
Champ. Round 1
160
01/05
L
F 6-4 1:32
J. Randall
Batavia
Larkin @ Batavia
Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024