Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carl Zachare
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Wichita North
Wichita North High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 15-5 4:49
C. Lindsey
---
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ Garden City
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
132
02/15
W
F 4-5 5:29
E. Estrada
Dodge City
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ Garden City
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/15
L
F 7-1 2:32
C. Mertes
Wichita-South
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ Garden City
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/09
L
DEC 9-2
L. Jimenez
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
GWAL Varsity Invitational
Cons Sem
132
02/09
L
F 6-4 3:50
C. Mertes
Wichita South
GWAL Varsity Invitational
Round 2
132
02/08
W
MD 18-9
T. Dean
Wichita-Heights
Wichita-Heights @ Wichita-North
Round 1
132
01/26
W
DEC 7-2
A. Petrusky
Junction City
2019 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Champ Round
132
01/26
L
MD 14-6
J. Schroeder
---
2019 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Round 5
132
01/26
L
F 8-0 3:13
C. Copeland
---
2019 Junction City Varsity Invitational
round 4
132
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:47
D. Wells
Topeka West
2019 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Round 2
132
01/19
W
F 9-4 3:56
B. Escobar
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral
Nickerson High School Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 11-4 2:34
T. Daerr
Garden Plain
Nickerson High School Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
132
01/18
W
F 7-2 1:37
C. Giles
Nickerson
Nickerson High School Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
132
01/18
W
F 5-0 1:03
M. Ballos
Wichita East
Nickerson High School Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
132
01/18
L
DEC 11-5
C. Schreiner
Cheney
Nickerson High School Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
132
01/12
W
MD 17-7
V. Honc
---
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Gilfillan
Topeka Seaman
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:14
J. Spragis
Great Bend
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
01/05
W
FOR 0-0
B. (FORFEIT)
Andover
Wichita North Redskin Inv.
Combined Round 5
132
01/05
L
MD 9-1
M. Martinez
---
Wichita North Redskin Inv.
Combined Round 4
132
01/05
W
F 7-6 4:45
C. Mertes
Wichita South
Wichita North Redskin Inv.
Combined Round 3
132
01/05
W
DEC 6-0
A. Blackwell
Hutchinson
Wichita North Redskin Inv.
Combined 2nd Round
132
01/05
L
F 7-0 3:14
L. Brede
Shawnee Heights
Wichita North Redskin Inv.
Combined Round 1
132
12/08
W
DEC 2-2 UTB
P. Besco
Rose Hill
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 8
132
12/08
W
F 0-0
K. Horton
Ark City
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 7
132
12/08
L
TF 18-3 5:28
D. Burgoon
Salina Central
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
132
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Adams
Wichita West
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
132
12/07
L
DEC 6-2
K. Adams
Wichita-West
Wichita-North @ Wichita-West
Round 1
132
12/01
L
F 0-0 3:19
M. Martinez
---
53rd Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Championship
132
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:40
B. Escobar
Chaparral High School
53rd Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
132
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:35
A. Whitson
Buhler High School
53rd Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
132
12/01
W
DEC 17-13
D. Eddie
Ulysses High School
53rd Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
132
12/01
W
F 0-0 2:59
C. Fee
Remington High School
53rd Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
MD 14-3
B. Fiedler
Wichita-West
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
Consolation First Round
132
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:10
G. Murray
Topeka-Washburn Rural
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
F 10-0 2:47
A. Farmer
---
GWAL Varsity Tournament 2018
Cons Sem
132
02/10
W
F 7-0 1:48
J. Ontiveros
Wichita Northwest
GWAL Varsity Tournament 2018
1st WB Both
132
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:23
L. Jimenez
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
GWAL Varsity Tournament 2018
Round 2
132
02/01
W
TF 17-1 4:00
C. Gronlie
Wichita-East
Wichita-East @ Wichita-North
Round 1
132
01/31
L
F 11-6 5:33
J. Gann
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Wichita-Bishop Carroll @ Wichita-North
Round 1
132
01/27
L
MD 11-2
L. Jimenez
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
2018 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Round 4
132
01/27
L
F 14-6 4:32
M. Bazan
Junction City
2018 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Round 2
132
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:11
I. Jacobs
---
2018 Junction City Varsity Invitational
round 1
132
01/19
L
F 10-8 6:00
A. Farmer
---
Wichita-North @ Wichita-Southeast
Round 1
132
01/13
L
F 10-0 3:15
L. Jimenez
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:19
P. Tayari
Olathe East
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
01/13
L
F 4-4 2:47
J. Beltran
Liberal
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Placement
132
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:35
G. Weber
---
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
01/11
W
F 4-2 2:29
S. Kirk
Wichita-South
Wichita-South @ Wichita-North
Round 1
132
01/06
L
DEC 8-7
B. Alfers
---
Wichita North Redskin Invitational
Combined Round 5
132
01/06
W
DEC 10-4
N. Gardner
---
Wichita North Redskin Invitational
Combined Round 4
132
01/06
W
TF 23-7 5:28
D. Harris
Wichita South
Wichita North Redskin Invitational
Combined Round 3
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:56
E. Penrod
Shawnee Heights
Wichita North Redskin Invitational
Combined 2nd Round
132
01/06
L
DEC 7-4
A. Farmer
---
Wichita North Redskin Invitational
Combined Round 1
132
01/04
W
F 7-3 2:25
J. Starbuck
Wichita-Northwest
Wichita-North @ Wichita-Northwest
Round 1
132
12/17
W
DEC 12-6
J. Walter
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Wichita-North @ Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Round 1
132
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
D. Hill
---
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 8
132
12/09
W
DEC 4-3
E. Darnall
---
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 7
132
12/09
W
F 8-7 3:45
D. Guerrero
Wichita East
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 6
132
12/09
W
F 0-2 3:28
C. Patterson
Clearwater
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
132
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:44
I. Harder
---
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
132
12/09
W
F 3-2 1:17
W. Hemans
Wichita West
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
132
12/08
L
F 4-1 2:13
W. Hmans
Wichita-West
Wichita-West @ Wichita-North
Round 1
138
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:15
J. Roberts
---
Wildcat Wrestling Invitaional
Round 5
132-138
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:21
I. Nunez
Wichita South
Wildcat Wrestling Invitaional
Round 4
132-138
12/02
W
F 0-0 3:07
J. Cordoba
Wichita North
Wildcat Wrestling Invitaional
Round 2
132-138
12/02
L
F 0-0 2:38
B. Black
Rose Hill
Wildcat Wrestling Invitaional
Round 1
132-138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 14-2 3:35
I. Delvalle
Hutchinson
KSHSAA 6A- Hutchinson - Regional
Consol - 1st Rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:15
B. Dryden
Haysville-Campus
KSHSAA 6A- Hutchinson - Regional
Champ 1st Rd (16 Man)
120
02/11
L
DEC 6-3
F. Le
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
GWAL Varsity Wrestling Championship 2017
1st WB Both
120
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:02
D. Wilson
Wichita South
GWAL Varsity Wrestling Championship 2017
Round 2
120
02/10
L
MD 11-0
A. White
Wichita Heights High School
Wichita Heights High School @ Wichita North High School
Round 1
120
02/01
L
MD 14-0
J. Gann
Bishop Carroll
Wichita North High School @ Bishop Carroll
Round 1
126
01/28
L
F 11-6 3:27
J. Nevarez
Turner
2017 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Consolation Semifinals
120
01/28
L
F 8-3 1:20
J. Koelzer
Olathe South
2017 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Championship Semifinals
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:53
R. Groves
Doniphan West
2017 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
120
01/20
L
F 10-6 3:16
J. Andrade
---
Wichita Southeast @ Wichita North High School
Round 1
120
01/13
L
F 2-0
A. Flores
Wichita West
Wichita North High School @ Wichita West
Round 1
120
01/12
L
F 13-1 2:14
D. Wilson
Wichita South Titans
Wichita North High School @ Wichita South Titans
Round 1
120
01/07
L
F 0-0
D. Wilson
Wichita South
Wichita North Redskin Inv. 2017
Combined Round 5
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:20
S. SMITH
---
Wichita North Redskin Inv. 2017
Combined Round 3
120
01/07
L
F 6-0 0:58
C. Guyer
Andover
Wichita North Redskin Inv. 2017
Combined Round 1
120
01/06
L
MD 12-1
A. Adams
Wichita Northwest
Wichita Northwest @ Wichita North High School
Round 1
120
12/17
L
MD 17-5
C. Chandler
Holcomb
Cardinal Corner Classic 2016
Round 5
120
12/17
W
F 8-11 3:39
D. Carrier
Hoisington
Cardinal Corner Classic 2016
Round 4
120
12/16
L
F 6-1 2:32
C. Chandler
Holcomb
Cardinal Corner Classic 2016
Round 3
120
12/16
L
F 6-0 4:32
E. Vazquez
Great Bend
Cardinal Corner Classic 2016
Round 2
120
12/16
L
F 4-0 1:07
K. Nolde
Larned
Cardinal Corner Classic 2016
Round 1
120
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:08
C. McEachern
Mulvane
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 8
120
12/10
L
DEC 7-1
H. Dang
Wichita East
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 7
120
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
M. Schrader
Circle
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
120
12/10
L
F 7-1 3:26
J. Falco
Salina Central
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
120
12/09
W
F 5-13 5:25
J. Walter
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Kapaun Mt. Carmel @ Wichita North High School
Round 1
120
12/03
L
F 10-0 3:19
B. Jurczewsky
Wichita South
Wildcat Wrestling Invitaional
Round 6
126
12/03
L
F 14-2 4:11
J. Knowles
El Dorado
Wildcat Wrestling Invitaional
Round 4
126
12/03
W
F 3-3 1:49
B. Bales
Wellington
Wildcat Wrestling Invitaional
Round 3
126
12/03
W
F 2-6 3:54
L. Bently
Wichita East
Wildcat Wrestling Invitaional
Round 2
126
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 2-0 0:37
C. Madill
---
KSHSAA 6A - Wichita North - Regional
1st Wrestleback (8 man)
113
02/20
L
F 4-0 0:54
J. Braun
---
KSHSAA 6A - Wichita North - Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/13
L
MD 14-6
A. Mabry
Wichita East High School
GWAL Championship Tournament
1st WB Both
113
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:21
J. Fonseca
---
GWAL Championship Tournament
Round 2
113
02/06
L
F 4-2 1:40
T. Schmidt
Wellington High School
South 9/10 JV Tournament
Champ
106
02/06
W
F 8-11 1:47
S. Garcia
Bishop Carrol
South 9/10 JV Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/06
L
DEC 5-0
J. Kimmel
Wichita South
South 9/10 JV Tournament
Round 3
106
02/06
W
F 4-2 1:54
N. Brewster
Bishop Carrol
South 9/10 JV Tournament
Round 2
106
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:59
B. Callaway
St. Joe Central
2016 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Consolation Semifinals
113
01/30
W
F 18-8 3:41
T. VanLerberg
---
2016 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Consolation Quarterfinals
113
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:34
W. Driskell
Blue Valley Southwest
2016 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
113
01/29
W
F 4-4 2:43
J. Strong
Wichita Heights High School
Wichita Heights High School @ Wichita North
Round 1
120
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Aguilar
Wichita South
Wichita Heights JV Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
106
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:19
T. Lewis
Wichita Southeast High School
Wichita Heights JV Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
106
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:34
K. Rhea
Haysville Campus
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
01/16
L
F 6-0 3:48
B. Fiedler
Wichita West
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
01/16
W
F 2-2 1:34
B. Pellman
Olathe Northwest
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:11
N. Garza
---
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
106
12/19
L
DEC 7-6
A. Mcphail
---
Hoisington Cardinal Corner Classic
Round 5
106
12/19
L
F 10-1 2:47
K. Nolde
---
Hoisington Cardinal Corner Classic
Round 4
106
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:58
B. Leiszler
Concordia
Hoisington Cardinal Corner Classic
Round 3
106
12/18
L
F 4-0 2:55
J. Snellings
Marysville
Hoisington Cardinal Corner Classic
Round 2
106
12/18
L
F 7-0 1:39
J. Ostrom
Dodge City
Hoisington Cardinal Corner Classic
Round 1
106
12/12
W
F 0-2 2:17
D. Drake
El Dorado
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 7
JV 106
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:43
B. Coykendall
Rose Hill
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
JV 106
12/12
W
F 7-9 3:00
T. Schmidt
Wellington
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
JV 106
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:17
J. White
Wichita Northwest
Wichita North @ Wichita Northwest
Round 1
106
12/05
W
F 4-2 1:58
T. Mathers
Wichita Northwest
Wichita Southeast JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106A
12/05
W
F 10-10 2:56
E. Rizo
Wichita Northwest
Wichita Southeast JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106A
12/05
L
MD 9-0
J. Kimmel
Wichita South
Wichita Southeast JV Tournament
Semis
106A
12/05
W
F 4-0 1:17
T. Mathers
Wichita Northwest
Wichita Southeast JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106A
12/04
L
F 6-0 1:01
M. Spangler
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Kapaun Mt. Carmel @ Wichita North
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024