Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Hartmann
Results
Videos
College Results
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Luther
Luther College
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 0-0 5:44
L. Finnel
UW-Madison Wrestling Club
Winona State Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
149
02/13
L
DEC 5-1
M. Hamer
---
Winona State Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
149
02/13
W
F 0-0 2:00
D. Boyt
University of Iowa WC
Winona State Invite
Round 1 (5 Man)
149
01/23
W
DEC 1-0
H. Curreri
Coe
IIAC Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
01/16
L
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Zdanovec
Augsburg
Matman Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
01/16
L
DEC 7-4
M. Sears
Augustana College
Matman Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
12/12
L
DEC 6-5
J. Dominguez
---
UNI Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
12/12
L
TF 16-0 4:12
J. Krischke
---
UNI Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
11/21
L
DEC 8-6
C. Arredondo
---
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 3
149
11/21
W
DEC 5-0
B. Ridgeway
St Olaf
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 2
149
11/21
L
DEC 3-2
P. Norgren
---
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 1
149
11/14
L
DEC 16-9
J. Donkle
Coe College
Luther College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
11/14
W
DEC 4-3
A. Barker
---
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
11/14
L
DEC 5-1
T. Engle
Cornell College
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
11/14
W
DEC 8-2
H. Beatty
---
Luther College Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 10-3
T. Scott
Rochester Community and Technical College
Winona State Invite
Round 5 (6 Man)
149
02/14
W
DEC 8-7
B. Zdanovec
Augsburg College JV, MN
Winona State Invite
Round 4 (6 Man)
149
02/14
W
DEC 5-0
C. Henning
---
Winona State Invite
Round 3 (6 Man)
149
02/14
L
F 0-0 4:41
D. Rupp
Wayne State College Club Wrestling Team
Winona State Invite
Round 2 (6 Man)
149
02/14
W
DEC 4-0
J. Lee-Gay
Luther College
Winona State Invite
Round 1 (6 Man)
149
02/07
L
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Tuckershed
---
Don Parker Open
Round 4
149
02/07
L
F 10-0 4:57
C. Crangle
---
Don Parker Open
Round 2
149
01/17
L
DEC 4-2
M. Rahman
Luther College
Matman Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
01/17
W
MD 14-5
K. Lally
Loras College
Matman Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
01/17
L
DEC 5-1
B. Warren
---
Matman Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
01/10
L
F 2-6 4:24
C. Csongedi
Lake Erie College
Mat Mayhem College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
01/10
W
DEC 3-1
Z. Becicka
---
Mat Mayhem College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
01/09
L
DEC 7-2
D. Albonico
New York University
Mat Mayhem College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
01/09
W
DEC 5-2
S. Proctor
Kutztown University
Mat Mayhem College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024