Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chandler Kreutziger
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
Garden Plain
Garden Plain High School
Missouri Military Academy
X Unaffiliated
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
MD 12-4
A. Skaggs
Southern Boone
Southern Boone Triangular
Champ. Round 1
152
12/05
L
F 0-0
G. Wright
North Callaway
MMA Quadrangular
Champ. Round 1
145
12/01
L
DEC 10-5
J. Woods
Normandy Collaborative
Affton`s Esmond Ford Invitational
Round 6
145
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:29
J. Williams
---
Affton`s Esmond Ford Invitational
Round 5
145
12/01
L
F 6-2 1:57
J. Woods
Normandy Collaborative
Affton`s Esmond Ford Invitational
Round 4
145
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:30
N. Odom
Affton
Affton`s Esmond Ford Invitational
Round 3
145
12/01
W
F 5-0 1:12
J. Dixon
Herculaneum
Affton`s Esmond Ford Invitational
Round 2
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:50
I. Gutierrez
Halstead
Hesston Invitational 2017
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:46
J. Helten
Garden Plain
Hesston Invitational 2017
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/09
L
DEC 14-7
J. Nowak
X Unaffiliated
Hesston Invitational 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:28
I. Gutierrez
Halstead
Hesston Invitational 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 4-0 0:32
H. Farmer
Circle
Burlington WD J.V. & Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
134-151
12/02
L
DEC 8-3
J. Brunton
Washburn Rural
Burlington WD J.V. & Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
134-151
12/01
W
DEC 10-8
K. Wade
Blue Valley Southwest
Burlington WD J.V. & Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
134-151
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 8-2
T. Poling
St. Francis
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Cimarron - Regional
Consolation Crossbracketing (16M & 32M)
120
02/19
L
DEC 8-2
B. Younger
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Cimarron - Regional
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
120
02/13
L
DEC 7-2
H. Escobar
Chaparral High School
2016 Central Plains League Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
120
02/13
W
F 0-0 3:39
E. Underwood
Cheney
2016 Central Plains League Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
02/12
W
F 0-0 3:50
J. Lauderbaugh
Douglass
2016 Central Plains League Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
02/12
L
DEC 11-9 SV
D. Vance
Wichita Independent
2016 Central Plains League Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
120
02/06
L
DEC 2-0
A. Escobar
Chaparral High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
1st & 3rd
120
02/06
W
F 8-7 4:47
I. Jennings
Fredonia High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Cons Semi
120
02/06
L
DEC 6-3
B. Younger
---
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Semi (Gym 1)
120
02/05
W
F 2-0 2:51
D. Carothers
Clearwater High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Front Side Round 2 (Quarter Finals)
120
02/05
W
F 10-0 2:14
C. Dawes
Hesston High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 16 Man
120
01/30
W
F 3-2 2:03
D. Carothers
Clearwater High School
Garden Plain Invite
Round 5
120
01/30
L
F 15-1 2:16
K. Escobedo
---
Garden Plain Invite
Round 4
120
01/29
L
DEC 4-2
D. Carothers
Clearwater High School
Garden Plain Invite
Round 3
120
01/29
W
F 4-0 1:39
E. Underwood
Cheney High School
Garden Plain Invite
Round 1
120
01/22
L
DEC 8-6
D. Holmegren
Eisenhower High School
Eisenhower High School @ Garden Plain High School
Round 1
120
01/22
L
DEC 8-6
D. Holmgren
Goddard Eisenhower
Nickerson Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
01/22
W
F 2-0 3:05
M. Massey
Wichita Trinity High School
Nickerson Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:47
A. George
---
2016 Augusta Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (10 Man)
120
01/09
W
DEF 0-0
P. Drake
Andover High School
2016 Augusta Invitational Tournament
Round 5 (10 Man)
120
01/09
L
DEC 9-2
C. Pywell
Smoky Valley High School
2016 Augusta Invitational Tournament
Round 3 (10 Man)
120
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:44
M. Massey
Wichita Trinity
2016 Augusta Invitational Tournament
Round 2 (10 Man)
120
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:14
D. Demo
Circle High School
2016 Augusta Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
120
01/07
L
DEC 8-4
D. Holmegren
Eisenhower High School
Eisenhower High School @ Garden Plain High School
Round 1
120
12/12
L
DEC 1-0
S. Kuhn
Silver Lake
Onaga Invitational
5
120
12/12
W
F 0-0 3:22
L. Holloman
Jeff West High School
Onaga Invitational
4
120
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:01
T. Metzger
Mission Valley
Onaga Invitational
3
120
12/12
W
TF 16-0
D. Bamfield
Hiawatha
Onaga Invitational
2
120
12/12
W
F 0-0 3:22
L. Hatfield
Oskaloosa
Onaga Invitational
1
120
12/04
W
DEC 3-0
E. Ashley
Royal Valley
Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
120
12/04
W
F 7-3 3:32
E. James
Eureka
Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
12/04
W
DEC 6-4 SV
E. Darnall
Marion
Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024