Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
XAVIER BITNER
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Izzy Style
Izzy Style Wrestling
St. Laurence
St. Laurence High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
G. Carrick
Sycamore (H.S.)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 215
02/16
L
Replay
F 3-0 3:45
A. Zobrist
Highland
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
2A 215
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
H. Wahtola
Chicago (DePaul College Prep)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 215
02/10
W
F 7-6 5:52
S. Sanderson
Tinley Park (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
1st Place
215
02/10
W
DEC 5-3 SV
E. Antunez
Evergreen Park
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
Semis
215
02/10
W
DEC 3-0
A. Vasilevskas
Oak Forest
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
02/03
W
MD 14-6
A. Miller
Darien (Hinsdale South)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Lemont (H.S.)
Placement Matches
215
02/03
W
DEC 11-6
A. Woods
Chicago (Agricultural Science)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Lemont (H.S.)
Semis and WB3
215
01/31
L
F 0-0
j. crane
Chicago (Brother Rice)
Chicago (Brother Rice) @ Burbank (St. Laurence)
Round 1
190
01/23
W
F 10-1 3:46
M. Evely
Chicago (C. Hope Academy)
Chicago Hope Tri
Round 1
215
01/20
L
F 6-2 0:29
K. Calcutt
Loyola Academy
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
1st place matches
215
01/20
W
DEC 7-0
G. Ericson
(Lombard) Montini Catholic
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Semis and WBs ALL
215
01/20
W
DEC 5-2
H. Wahtola
DePaul Prep
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Quarterfinals ALL & WB (16 man ONLY)
215
01/13
W
DEC 3-1
M. Clapp
Mattoon
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R5 - Bracket Finals (5-15th)
215
01/13
W
F 6-3 3:59
C. Thornton
Mt. Zion
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R4 - Bracket 1
215
01/13
L
F 0-2 1:18
S. Matthews
Belleville (West)
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R3 - Pools
215
01/13
W
MD 13-3
N. Frank
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R2 -Pools
215
01/13
W
F 8-1 5:17
J. McKinley
Olney (Richland County)
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R1 - Pools
215
01/07
W
F 3-0 3:00
B. Kuffel
Skokie (Niles West)
Evergreen Park Mega Duals
Round 1
215
01/06
W
F 0-0
N. Lapitan
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Evergreen Park Mega Duals
Round 1
215
12/28
W
DEC 4-1
C. Arriaza
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
Steve Eckert Holiday Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
12/28
W
F 5-2 4:25
J. Ibarra
Summit (Argo)
Steve Eckert Holiday Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
12/28
W
F 11-6 5:30
E. Torres
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Steve Eckert Holiday Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
12/28
W
F 4-1 1:42
R. Palmerin
Chicago (Little Village)
Steve Eckert Holiday Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
12/28
L
F 5-4 4:36
K. Abney
Chicago (Phoenix Military Academy)
Steve Eckert Holiday Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
12/09
W
MD 8-2
E. Dahlberg
Minooka
Zabel Duals
Round 1
215
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
D. Youngblut
Immortal Athletics WC
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
215
10/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:12
A. Colon
Alaska
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
215
10/27
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
S. Stockton
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
215
10/14
W
F 13-4 4:15
A. Martinez
Beat the Streets-Chicago
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
215/285
10/14
W
TF 19-3 2:26
D. Bustillos
Beat the Streets-Chicago
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
215/285
10/07
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:34
V. Lima
Big Game Wrestling Club
PNL Omaha Regional
Round 4
215C
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
D. Youngblut
Immortal Athletics WC
PNL Omaha Regional
Round 4
215B
10/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:35
V. Lima
Big Game Wrestling Club
PNL Omaha Regional
Round 1
215C
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
D. Youngblut
Immortal Athletics WC
PNL Omaha Regional
Round 1
215B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 7-6
S. Opawuyi
(Chicago) St Ignatius College Prep
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Place Matches 3rd and 5th
195
01/21
L
F 8-0 5:04
E. Jocic
(Lombard) Montini Catholic
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Semi Final WBs
195
01/21
W
F 10-7 4:51
E. Smith
De La Salle
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Semis and WBs ALL
195
01/21
L
DEC 6-2
G. Perez
Brother Rice
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Quarterfinals ALL & WB (16 man ONLY)
195
01/14
L
F 5-4 1:59
M. Hudelson
Normal Community High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
195
01/14
L
F 2-1 3:02
J. Harris
Byron High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
195
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:48
M. Casillas
Mahomet - Seymour High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
195
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Beckman
Riverton High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
195
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020