Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Benteman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
HAYDEN
Hayden
Topeka Hayden
Topeka-Cair Paravel
Topeka-Hayden
Topeka-Hayden HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 4-0 1:48
S. Bishop
Riley County
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional D
Consolation Crossbracketing (16M & 32M)
138
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:16
L. Koelling
Onaga
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional D
Round 1 (16M & 32M)
138
01/25
L
F 5-0 1:14
L. Koelling
Onaga HS
Wabaunsee Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
138
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:33
C. Magette
Alma Wabaunsee
Wabaunsee Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
138
01/20
L
F 4-0 2:07
C. Ray
OTTAWA
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 4-0 0:52
I. Carolan
SOLOMON
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:30
B. Pyle
OLATHE WEST
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:07
Z. Kibbe
Sabetha HS
Topeka-Hayden HS @ Sabetha HS
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:36
S. Bishop
Riley County
Rossville High Invitational 24
Round 3
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:45
X. Boeckman
Highland-Doniphan West
Rossville High Invitational 24
Round 1
138
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:21
C. Ray
Ottawa
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/16
L
F 4-1 0:59
J. Patz
McLouth
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Semis (4 Team)
138
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:39
Z. Schaffer
Garnett-Anderson County
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:32
D. Bausch
ROYAL VALLEY
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 3
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:23
A. Bonebrake
SHAWNEE HEIGHTS
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 2
132
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:50
M. Weatherly
Topeka West
Topeka-Hayden vs. Topeka West
Round 1
132
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Shaffner
Clay Center
St Marys Invitational
Round 3
B132
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:55
G. Akin
Royal Valley
St Marys Invitational
Round 2
B132
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:00
R. Holtgrave
Maur Hill Mount Academy
St Marys Invitational
Round 1
B132
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:19
T. Steele
Wamego
Rossville High Invitational 2023
Round 2
132
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:45
C. Bell
Wellsville
Rossville High Invitational 2023
Round 1
132
12/17
W
F 0-2 1:59
B. Bourbina
Pittsburg
2022 Ottawa Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:41
C. Bartlett
LaCygne-Prairie View
2022 Ottawa Dual Tournament
Placement (4 Team)
138
12/17
L
F 4-1 0:37
P. Slayman
Osawatomie
2022 Ottawa Dual Tournament
Semis (4 Team)
132
12/17
L
F 4-0 1:38
K. Jackson
Holton
2022 Ottawa Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023