Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Newman
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
DEC 4-0
S. Larson
Augsburg
Don Parker Open
Placement Matches
184
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Waddell
---
Don Parker Open
Round 4
184
02/06
W
F 2-2 1:22
D. Mccune
---
Don Parker Open
Round 3
184
02/06
W
TF 17-1 5:00
T. Dalsen
North Central (IL)
Don Parker Open
Round 2
184
02/06
W
F 15-1 4:37
J. Vaughns
Luther
Don Parker Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
12/05
W
FOR 0-0
D. Hamil
Lindenwood (Mo.)
Wisconsin Open
Placement
184
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Dischler
---
Wisconsin Open
Round 6 (Consi Semis)
184
12/05
L
MD 9-1
N. Burghardt
Maryville University
Wisconsin Open
Semis
184
12/05
W
DEC 9-4
J. Lehman
UW-Parkside
Wisconsin Open
Round 4
184
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
FOR 0-0
G. Chase
Baldwin Wallace
2015 NCAA Division III Championships
Placement Matches
174
03/14
L
FOR 0-0
J. Thomson
Messiah
2015 NCAA Division III Championships
Cons. Round 3
174
03/14
W
MD 9-0
B. Hamm
Cornell College
2015 NCAA Division III Championships
Cons. Round 2
174
03/14
W
DEC 9-4
B. Welter
Wartburg
2015 NCAA Division III Championships
Cons Round 1
174
03/13
L
DEC 12-8
J. Sibblies
Centenary (NJ)
2015 NCAA Division III Championships
Champ. Round 1
174
03/13
W
F 2-2 1:34
R. Sblendorio
Wesleyan University (Connecticut)
2015 NCAA Division III Championships
Prelim Round 1
174
02/28
L
DEF 0-0
C. Lefever
---
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
02/28
W
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Jakes
Alma College
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
02/28
W
DEC 3-0
J. Hoeppner
---
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
02/15
L
DEF 0-0
T. Larson
UW-Platteville
2015 WIAC Wrestling Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
02/15
W
MD 13-2
M. Laugen
---
2015 WIAC Wrestling Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
02/15
W
MD 11-3
D. Diebitz
UW-Stevens Point
2015 WIAC Wrestling Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
01/09
W
DEC 5-0
J. Butler
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
174
01/09
L
F 3-3 4:11
S. Gardner
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Team)
174
01/09
W
F 4-0 0:46
E. Hensel
Augsburg
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Team)
174
01/09
L
DEC 5-3
B. Welter
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (32 Team)
174
11/22
L
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Jakes
Alma College
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
174
11/22
W
F 4-0 1:02
K. Raab
Trine University
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
174
11/22
W
F 5-0 2:03
B. Kelly
Heidelberg
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
174
11/15
L
DEC 6-4
R. Harrington
Unattached
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
174
11/15
W
FOR 0-0
J. Rothers
University of Minnesota
Luther College Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/15
W
F 2-0 2:37
D. Vancura
Minnesota State Mankato
Luther College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
11/15
W
F 2-0 1:46
J. Kreiter
Luther College
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/15
W
MD 15-3
B. Roberts
Simpson College
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
11/15
W
DEC 10-3
M. Anderson
---
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/15
L
DEC 6-4 SV
R. Harrington
Unattached
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
11/15
W
DEC 7-3
B. Hamm
---
Luther College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 5-3 SV
N. Jazdzewski
Luther
Blugold Open
Round 4
174
02/08
L
DEC 11-5
J. Stilling
---
Blugold Open
Round 3
174
02/08
W
F 5-0 5:10
T. Martin
---
Blugold Open
Round 2
174
01/11
L
DEC 11-10 TB1
J. Sibblies
Centenary
NWCA Division III National Duals
Round 1
174
01/11
L
F 2-0 2:01
L. Williams
Wartburg
NWCA Division III National Duals
Semis
174
01/11
W
DEC 5-3
T. Teigen
---
NWCA Division III National Duals
1st & 3rd Place Matches
174
01/11
W
DEC 2-0
K. Diesel
Wilkes
NWCA Division III National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB - Top Half
174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024