Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Robert Savelkoul
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:33
B. Spilde
Stoughton
2023 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-220
01/13
L
F 3-4 3:53
T. Rodriguez
Catholic Memorial
Classic 8 Triangular, CMH, Muskego, Waukesha South
Round 1
220
01/05
W
F 2-2 0:29
T. Weisenberger
Waukesha North
Waukesha North @ Waukesha South
Round 1
220
12/28
W
F 6-0 2:37
C. Carter
Escanaba HS
Northern Exposure
Round 4 (8 Team)
220
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:43
A. Haugen
Wausau East
Northern Exposure
Round 6 (8 Team)
220
12/28
L
F 7-0 3:24
R. Depies
Merrill
Northern Exposure
Finals (2 Team)
220
12/28
W
F 5-0 2:00
J. Tarnutzer
Sauk Prairie
Northern Exposure
Round 7 (8 Team)
220
12/28
L
DEC 7-3
T. Gormanson
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Northern Exposure
Round 5 (8 Team)
220
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:59
S. Miller
Oconto
Northern Exposure
Round 1 (8 Team)
220
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
F 6-2 3:36
J. Wachershauser
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
Wickersham Memorial Christmas Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
12/18
L
F 8-3 5:24
N. Ludowese
Beaver Dam
Wickersham Memorial Christmas Classic
Round 4 (16 Man)
220
12/18
W
F 12-4 2:42
K. LeClair
Arrowhead
Wickersham Memorial Christmas Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
220
12/18
W
F 7-0 1:55
K. Jacobs
Beaver Dam
Wickersham Memorial Christmas Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
220
12/18
W
DEC 10-3
A. Gontscharow
Kenosha Tremper
Wickersham Memorial Christmas Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024