Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tom Hook
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
ADM
ADM - JV
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 4-0 1:34
I. Seger
Indianola
DCG JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 4
02/02
L
DEC 8-7
K. Bushong
Winterset
DCG JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 4
02/02
W
F 4-4 2:00
R. Mickelsen
Dallas Center-Grimes
DCG JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 4
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:45
G. Bolton
Creston/O-M. JV
Audubon Wheeler Invitational
combine
120
01/30
L
F 11-0 3:06
C. Veit
East Sac County
Audubon Wheeler Invitational
round of 8
120
01/29
W
F 2-0 2:00
l. broer
---
ADM @ Ballard
Round 1
120
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:23
D. Taylor
Bondurant-Farrar
Marshalltown JV Invitational
Round 3
7
01/23
L
F 4-9 4:42
G. Hall
Pella
Marshalltown JV Invitational
Round 2
7
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:05
B. Seedorf
Ankeny Centennial
Marshalltown JV Invitational
Round 1
7
01/16
L
DEC 6-2
H. Tang
Ames
ADM Tiger Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
01/09
L
F 4-4 3:24
A. Mendoza
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:10
C. Cassady
Martensdale-St Marys
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/09
W
F 3-5 2:12
A. Sunderman
Clarinda
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
01/08
L
F 12-0 5:08
C. Springer
Dallas Center-Grimes
Dallas Center-Grimes @ ADM
Round 1
120
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:38
J. Guerrero
Clarke, Osceola/Murray
Bondurant JV Invite Dec 2020
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 2
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Hick
Pella
Bondurant JV Invite Dec 2020
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 2
12/05
L
DEC 13-7
J. Anderson
Bondurant-Farrar
Bondurant JV Invite Dec 2020
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 2
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:54
R. Wilken
Oskaloosa
Oskaloosa/ADM/Chariton/Interstate 35 JV Matches
Round 2
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024