Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathan Aulds
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Freeland
Freeland HS
Freeland WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 7-4
J. Jones
Bridgeport
TVC Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
DEC 7-3
T. Terrian
Swan Valley
TVC Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/03
L
TF 17-2 6:00
S. Plamondon
Saginaw Valley Lutheran
TVC Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
L
F 0-0
K. Thomas
Port Huron Northern HS
Bay City Central Varsity 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:00
A. Wagonjack
Bendle HS
Bay City Central Varsity 2024
Prelim 1
126
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:06
K. Thomas
Port Huron Northern HS
bay City Central Wolfpack Varsity Invite
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 7-0 2:07
B. Wright
Heritage HS
2024 Saginaw County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 5-2 2:53
C. Flory
Chesaning HS
2024 Saginaw County Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:25
Q. Everett
Chesaning HS
2024 Saginaw County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 11-15 5:41
J. Jones
Bridgeport HS
2024 Saginaw County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 5-2 2:45
C. Flory
Chesaning HS
Saginaw County Championship
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:26
Q. Everett
Chesaning HS
Saginaw County Championship
Round 1
126
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:04
G. Escamilla
Bay City Western HS
Freeland Team Tournament
Round 1
126
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:11
P. Hendrick
Chesaning HS
Freeland Team Tournament
Round 1
126
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:36
C. Kuhn
St Louis HS
Freeland Team Tournament
Round 1
126
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:37
M. Quintanilla
Mt Morris (EAJ) HS
Deutschland Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
MD 9-0
K. Coulter
Lapeer Lightning WC
Bay County Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
114
02/12
W
F 5-0 1:13
C. Hompstead
Bay County Road Runners
Bay County Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
114
02/12
L
F 16-1 1:22
S. Vaughn
Team Donahoe
Bay County Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
114
01/29
L
TF 16-1 1:37
C. Rodriguez
North Branch Youth WC
Freeland Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
114
01/29
L
DEC 10-5
K. Coulter
Lapeer Lightning WC
Freeland Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
114
01/29
W
F 5-13 4:25
L. Crawley
Raider Youth WC
Freeland Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
114
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:41
S. Cox
Barbarian Bulls
NEMWA Week 4 Freeland (BD)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115
01/28
W
F 4-2 1:11
K. McCarn
Roscommon
NEMWA Week 4 Freeland (BD)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
115
01/28
L
TF 17-1 3:18
C. Willey
Central Mi
NEMWA Week 4 Freeland (BD)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115
01/21
L
F 0-0
C. Willey
Central MI
NEMWA Week 3 Bullock Creek (AB)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115
01/21
W
F 0-0
R. Armstrong
Central MI
NEMWA Week 3 Bullock Creek (AB)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115
01/21
W
F 0-0
A. Newcomb
Oscoda
NEMWA Week 3 Bullock Creek (AB)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:07
L. Macleod
Midland
NEMWA Week 1 Michigan Revolution (BC)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
115
01/07
L
F 7-0 1:22
C. Willey
Central Mich
NEMWA Week 1 Michigan Revolution (BC)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115
01/07
W
F 8-0 1:49
C. Jost
Lapeer
NEMWA Week 1 Michigan Revolution (BC)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024