Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trey Huck
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Valle Catholic
Valle Catholic High School
Valle Catholic
Valle-Ste. Genevieve
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 3-2
T. Crouse
Gallatin
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160 Class 1
02/15
W
DEC 7-6
J. Hilburn
---
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160 Class 1
02/14
W
DEC 5-3
H. Nelson
Marceline
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
160 Class 1
02/14
L
DEC 5-2
J. Sullins
Holden
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
160 Class 1
02/09
L
F 0-0 5:49
C. Brock
Whitfield High School (Host)
MSHSAA Class 1 District 1
Placement
160
02/09
W
F 0-0 1:22
N. Butler
---
MSHSAA Class 1 District 1
Semifinals
160
01/26
L
DEC 8-3
I. Peregoy
Sullivan
41st DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/26
W
F 6-3 3:27
J. Mitchell
Poplar Bluff
41st DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/26
W
F 2-0 3:46
S. Wachter
Ft Zumwalt East
41st DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/23
L
DEC 8-3
N. Uhrhan
---
SEMO Regional Conference Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
160
01/23
W
F 0-0 2:39
J. Mitchell
Poplar Bluff
SEMO Regional Conference Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Man)
160
01/19
W
F 0-0 2:31
L. Longtin
Windsor (Imperial)
SEMO Regional Conference Tournament
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
160
01/19
W
F 0-0 2:48
S. Brucker
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
SEMO Regional Conference Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
160
01/19
W
MD 14-1
A. Wolk
Ste. Genevieve
SEMO Regional Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/15
W
DEC 8-1
N. Butler
---
Brentwood Wrestling Invitational 2018
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:34
J. Nunnely
McCluer South-Berkeley
Brentwood Wrestling Invitational 2018
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
160
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:52
L. Enright
Bishop DuBourg
Brentwood Wrestling Invitational 2018
Round 3 (8 Man)
160
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Musgrave
Oakville
Brentwood Wrestling Invitational 2018
Round 2 (8 Man)
160
12/15
W
F 12-5 1:58
C. Winning
Brentwood JV
Brentwood Wrestling Invitational 2018
Round 1 (8 Man)
160
12/08
W
F 6-2 1:35
A. Wolk
Ste. Genevieve
Union Tournament
5th, 7th and 9th Place Matches (16 Man)
160
12/08
L
F 2-2 1:11
Z. Hubler
Northwest JV
Union Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/08
W
F 12-5 5:44
J. Nowak
Union
Union Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/08
W
F 7-1 0:45
D. Fennessey
Union JV
Union Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/08
L
F 4-2 3:10
T. Gaham
Logan-Rogersville
Union Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 2-5 1:54
G. Cantrell
---
Union Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 14-3
M. Wuntke
Knob Noster
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
145 Class 1
02/15
L
MD 13-2
B. Campbell
Summit Christian Academy
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
145 Class 1
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:54
G. Corson
Gateway Science Academy
MSHSAA Class 1 District 1
Placement
145
02/10
W
F 0-0 4:00
I. Butler
Whitfield
MSHSAA Class 1 District 1
Cons. Semis
145
02/10
L
DEC 6-1
G. Sheets
Principia
MSHSAA Class 1 District 1
Semifinals
145
02/10
W
F 0-0 3:13
D. Brunts
Hancock
MSHSAA Class 1 District 1
Quarterfinals
145
01/27
L
DEC 6-4
A. Harris
Potosi
40th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/27
W
DEC 10-3
S. Wachter
Ft Zumwalt East
40th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/27
L
DEC 13-7
I. Peregoy
Sullivan
40th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/27
W
F 11-3 1:38
T. Pham
Lutheran South
40th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/21
L
DEC 8-7
A. Harris
---
SEMO Conference Tournament 2018
Placement (16 Man)
145
01/20
L
DEC 5-4
N. Uhrhan
Jackson
SEMO Conference Tournament 2018
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
145
01/20
W
F 4-4 3:37
S. Branch
Farmington
SEMO Conference Tournament 2018
Semis & WB (16 Man)
145
01/20
L
TF 22-7 5:55
G. Pauli
Windsor (Imperial)
SEMO Conference Tournament 2018
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
145
01/20
L
DEC 13-7 TB1
N. Uhrhan
Jackson
SEMO Conference Tournament 2018
Round 3 (16 Man)
145
01/20
W
F 7-5 4:19
M. Keena
Dexter
SEMO Conference Tournament 2018
Round 2 (16 Man)
145
01/19
W
FOR 0-0
F. F
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
SEMO Conference Tournament 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023