Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristan Sugden
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
MD 13-0
H. Douglas
Ravenna
NSAA Class C District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/08
L
F 2-4 3:05
Z. Beers
Syracuse
NSAA Class C District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/01
L
F 3-2 2:18
B. Hall
---
ECNC Conference
Round 4
138
02/01
W
F 4-0 0:54
J. Leuenberger
Johnson County Central
ECNC Conference
Round 3
138
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:53
C. Timbs
Weeping Water
ECNC Conference
Round 2
138
02/01
W
DEC 15-12
Z. Martinez
Tri County
ECNC Conference
Round 1
138
01/25
L
DEC 6-2
S. Scheets
Meridian
Freeman Invite
Round 5
145
01/25
W
MD 11-3
Z. Pittman
Norris
Freeman Invite
Round 4
145
01/24
W
F 4-0 0:51
A. Wells
---
Freeman Invite
Round 3
145
01/24
L
F 5-0 3:52
C. Springer
Milford
Freeman Invite
Round 2
145
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
M. McNaughton
Southwest Iowa
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 6
145
12/15
L
F 7-1 3:14
D. Dowding
Palmyra
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 5
145
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:42
D. Berkebile
Johnson County Central
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 4
145
12/15
L
TF 18-1 5:01
M. McNaughton
Southwest Iowa
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 3
145
12/15
W
F 4-2 0:32
J. Leuenberger
Johnson County Central
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 1
145
12/12
L
F 6-1 2:51
S. Williams
Weeping Water
Freeman @ Weeping Water
Round 1
145
12/08
L
TF 15-0 3:22
L. Helgoth
Aquinas Catholic
2018 NBC Wrestling Invite
Round 3
145
12/08
L
F 8-4 2:40
J. Miller
---
2018 NBC Wrestling Invite
Round 2
145
12/01
L
F 0-2 2:20
C. Hartig
Freeman
2018 Conestoga Cougar Classic
Round 4
145
12/01
L
F 3-6 2:42
B. Hassler
Conestoga
2018 Conestoga Cougar Classic
Round 2
145
12/01
W
DEC 11-4
C. Specht
Bishop Neumann
2018 Conestoga Cougar Classic
Round 1
145
11/29
L
F 4-0 2:18
D. Dowding
Palmyra
Freeman Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
11/29
L
F 2-0 1:22
T. Rodewald
Centennial
Freeman Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
11/29
L
F 8-0 5:10
C. Homolka
---
Freeman Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
11/29
W
F 5-0 2:40
K. Baker
Tri County
Freeman Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
11/29
W
F 8-4 3:51
D. Zermeno
Humbolt-Table Rock-Steinauer Pawnee City
Freeman Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-0 2:07
Z. Hansen
---
NSAA - Class C District. 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:43
T. Lokken
Wilber-Clatonia
NSAA - Class C District. 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/02
L
F 14-6 4:58
T. Giles
Conestoga
ECNC Conference
Round 4
120
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:47
R. Reimers
Palmer
ECNC Conference
Round 2
120
01/26
L
F 0-0 3:31
S. Fairbanks
Bishop Neumann
Freeman Invite
Round 5
120
01/26
L
F 2-0 2:40
S. Henkel
---
Freeman Invite
Round 4
120
01/25
W
F 5-0 1:40
T. Aldana
Auburn
Freeman Invite
Round 3
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:57
C. West
---
Thayer Central Invitational
Round 5
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:58
T. Monnin
Tri County
Thayer Central Invitational
Round 4
120
01/19
W
F 4-0 1:57
B. Frasier
Superior
Thayer Central Invitational
Round 3
120
01/19
L
F 7-2 2:37
D. Teel
Minden
Thayer Central Invitational
Round 2
120
01/19
L
F 6-4 5:19
D. Rainey
Southern
Thayer Central Invitational
Round 1
120
01/19
L
F 4-0 2:53
C. Eggleston
Johnson County Central
Freeman @ Johnson County Central
Round 1
120
01/13
W
F 2-3 2:45
C. Woerth
Lincoln Lutheran
Weeping Water Invite
Round 5
120
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:21
J. Theisen
Fort Calhoun
Weeping Water Invite
Round 3
120
01/12
L
F 1-0 3:12
C. Eggleston
Johnson County Central
Weeping Water Invite
Round 2
120
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:08
A. Sloger
Millard South
Weeping Water Invite
Round 1
120
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:07
D. Charron
Centura
Milford Triangular
Round 2 (3 Team)
126
01/09
L
F 8-0 3:06
B. Copley
Milford
Milford Triangular
Round 3 (3 Team)
126
01/06
W
F 4-0 0:19
J. Godfrey
Fremont JV
Malcolm Invite
Round 6
120
01/06
L
F 3-0 3:52
J. Marsh
Fremont JV
Malcolm Invite
Round 5
120
01/06
W
F 4-0 0:33
J. Godfrey
Fremont JV
Malcolm Invite
Round 4
120
01/06
L
F 6-0 2:04
J. Ryan
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Malcolm Invite
Round 3
120
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:16
D. Rainey
Southern
Malcolm Invite
Round 2
120
12/02
L
DEC 4-2
T. Giles
Conestoga
2017 Conestoga Cougar Classic
Round 5
120
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:42
B. Ruffner
Conestoga
2017 Conestoga Cougar Classic
Round 4
120
12/02
W
DEC 12-6
K. Jones
---
2017 Conestoga Cougar Classic
Round 2
120
11/30
L
F 7-0 2:54
W. Schmit
Humbolt-Table Rock-Steinauer Pawnee City
Palmyra Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
11/30
L
F 7-0 3:57
T. Monnin
Tri County
Palmyra Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
11/30
L
F 7-1 1:15
T. Lokken
Wilber-Clatonia
Palmyra Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
11/30
L
F 3-2 2:50
R. Payne
Centennial
Palmyra Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020