Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hosanna Kropp
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
FL/NY/TN
Florida
Wellington
Wellington Communmity Hs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:49
K. Larkin
South Lake
2018 Florida Girls State Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
134
02/03
W
DEC 6-1
R. Dawson
Lake Nona
2018 Florida Girls State Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
134
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:49
G. Campbell
Steinbrenner
2018 Florida Girls State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
134
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:07
J. Rodriguez
---
2018 Florida Girls State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
134
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:54
B. Gonzalez
University Orange City
2018 Florida Girls State Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
134
12/09
L
MD 9-0
P. Barber
West Orange
1st Annual MyHOUSE Southeastern Classic
Round 9 (10 Man)
132
12/09
L
DEC 6-1
F. Ba
Heritage
1st Annual MyHOUSE Southeastern Classic
Round 8 (10 Man)
132
12/09
W
DEC 12-10
T. Lussier
Bradford
1st Annual MyHOUSE Southeastern Classic
Round 7 (10 Man)
132
12/09
L
DEC 11-7
R. Lopez
---
1st Annual MyHOUSE Southeastern Classic
Round 6 (10 Man)
132
12/09
L
MD 11-1
O. Duffy
Yulee
1st Annual MyHOUSE Southeastern Classic
Round 4 (10 Man)
132
12/08
L
F 3-3 3:07
B. Everett
---
1st Annual MyHOUSE Southeastern Classic
Round 3 (10 Man)
132
12/08
L
TF 15-0 4:35
E. Macaya
Bayside
1st Annual MyHOUSE Southeastern Classic
Round 2 (10 Man)
132
12/08
L
MD 16-6
M. Frausel
Lake Mary
1st Annual MyHOUSE Southeastern Classic
Round 1 (10 Man)
132
12/02
L
F 0-0
A. Rivera
Treasure Coast
Jensen Beach Duals
Champ. Round 1
132
11/30
W
F 10-6 3:15
N. Rosati
Palm Beach Central(Wellington)
Palm Beach Central(Wellington) @ Wellington Communmity Hs
Round 1
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
W
VSU 10-0 5:41
R. Garcia
HI/ID/AK
2017 USMC/USAW Women's National Duals
Finals
138 lbs
07/22
W
VFA 1:08 8-1
S. Waters
ME/MI
2017 USMC/USAW Women's National Duals
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
07/22
L
VFA 1:45 6-0
B. Douglas
Kansas
2017 USMC/USAW Women's National Duals
Consi of 16 #2
132 lbs
07/22
L
VFA 2:09 6-4
J. Gonzales
Washington
2017 USMC/USAW Women's National Duals
Round of 32
132 lbs
07/20
L
VSU 10-0 1:54
A. Vitiritti
Illinois
2017 USMC/USAW Junior WM Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
132 lbs
07/20
W
VPO1 10-4
R. Garcia
Hawaii
2017 USMC/USAW Junior WM Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
132 lbs
07/19
W
VPO1 15-14
D. Benjamin
Maryland
2017 USMC/USAW Junior WM Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
132 lbs
07/19
L
VFA 1:17 6-0
A. Petix
---
2017 USMC/USAW Junior WM Nationals
Round of 64
132 lbs
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
TF 15-4 2:58
S. Kouboulas
New York
2016 USAW Junior Women`s FS Nationals
Cons. Round 4
130
07/18
L
TF 12-0 1:47
S. Villalobos
Texas
2016 USAW Junior Women`s FS Nationals
Champ Round 2 & 1st WB
130
02/13
L
F 0-0 2:15
J. Orgera
Palm Harbor
Florida Girls State Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
128
02/13
W
DEC 8-2
E. Martinez
East River
Florida Girls State Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
02/13
L
MD 12-3
M. Sheets
Osceola
Florida Girls State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
128
02/13
W
F 0-0 3:32
M. Felix
Freedom
Florida Girls State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024