Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Novak
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
J. Swirple
Minot State (N.D.)
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
03/02
W
Replay
F 10-0 6:50
J. Baumler
Upper Iowa
NCAA DII Super Regional V
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/18
L
DEC 2-0
L. Tweeton
Mary
UMary @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
285
02/17
W
DEC 4-0
Z. Peterson
Augustana (SD)
St. Cloud State @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
285
02/10
W
DEC 4-3
L. Reynolds
Wisconsin-Parkside
St. Cloud State @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
285
01/27
W
F 6-1 2:56
J. Esping
Southwest Minnesota State
Southwest Minnesota State @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
285
01/26
W
DEC 9-2
N. Schauer
Northern State
Northern State @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
285
01/19
W
DEC 5-2
T. Gaffey
Minnesota State
Minnesota State @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
285
01/13
W
F 9-2 2:33
R. Wiedman
Sioux Falls
St. Cloud State @ Sioux Falls
Round 1
285
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
D. Rice
Newberry
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Round 1 (16 Team)
285
01/05
L
Replay
MD 12-2
S. Streck
Central Oklahoma
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
285
12/02
L
DEC 8-5 SV
J. Swirple
Minot State (N.D.)
St. Cloud State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
285
11/16
W
F 0-0 4:56
T. Massengale
Drury
St. Cloud State @ Drury
Round 1
285
11/16
L
DEC 4-1
T. Strong
Central Missouri
St. Cloud State vs. Central Missouri
Round 1
285
11/03
W
MD 11-3
D. Packer
St. Cloud State
Black/ Red Classic
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
Z. Ryg
Upper Iowa
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Baguma
Minnesota State Moorhead
NCAA DII Super Regional V
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
Z. Peterson
Augustana (SD)
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. Swirple
Minot State (N.D.)
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/17
W
DEC 2-1
J. Dykes
---
Southwest Minnesota State @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
285
02/11
L
DEC 2-0
J. Swirple
Minot State (N.D.)
St. Cloud State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
285
02/11
L
DEC 3-1
L. Tweeton
---
St. Cloud State @ Mary
Round 1
285
02/03
L
DEC 2-0
Z. Ryg
---
St. Cloud State @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
285
01/28
W
DEC 5-2
N. Schauer
Northern State
St. Cloud State @ Northern State
Round 1
285
01/28
L
DEC 2-1
A. Baguma
Minnesota State Moorhead
St. Cloud State @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
285
01/21
W
DEC 7-1
D. Mason
Minnesota State Mankato
Minnesota State Mankato @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
285
01/15
W
DEC 4-2
E. Hajas
Augustana (SD)
Augustana (SD) @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
285
01/13
L
DEC 3-1 SV
L. Reynolds
Wisconsin-Parkside
Wisconsin-Parkside @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
285
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
H. Harnish
Mercyhurst
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
285
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
L. Tweeton
Mary
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
285
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Baumler
Upper Iowa
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
285
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
S. Streck
Central Oklahoma
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Placement Matches (16 Team)
285
12/04
W
DEC 2-0
E. Sandoval
San Francisco State
Chadron State Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/04
W
DEC 8-1
Z. Schraeder
---
Chadron State Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
11/13
W
FOR 0-0
J. Dykes
Southwest Minnesota State
DWU Open
Placement
285
11/13
L
DEC 3-2
H. DeJong
Morningside (Iowa)
DWU Open
Consi Semis
285
11/13
W
F 0-0 1:17
A. Caldwell
Fort Hays State
DWU Open
Semis & WB
285
11/12
W
DEC 9-7 SV
K. Haase
St. Cloud State
DWU Open
Round 7 WB
285
11/12
L
DEC 3-2
J. Boley
Nebraska-Kearney
DWU Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
285
11/12
W
F 6-0 1:03
S. Vonnahme
Northwestern (Iowa)
DWU Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
285
11/12
W
DEC 5-0
F. Hyson
Morningside (Iowa)
DWU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
285
11/05
W
FOR 0-0
J. Mims
Saint Cloud State
Yellowjacket Open
1st Place
285
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 10-6
N. Beberg
Rochester-CTC
Yellowjacket Open
Round 6 (semi`s)
285
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
L. Tweeton
University of Mary
Yellowjacket Open
Round 4 (32, 16)
285
11/05
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:47
A. Franchino
Rochester-CTC
Yellowjacket Open
Round 2 (16,32)
285
10/28
W
DEC 7-2
K. Haase
---
St. Cloud State @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020