Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Micah Schwarz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Classical Academy
Classical Academy
Classical Academy, The
The Classical Academy
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
W
TF 15-0
J. Garner
Woodland Park
Woodland Park @ Classical Academy, The
Round 1
152
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:22
L. Koonce
Florence
Battle of the Best - 6th Annual
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
12/02
W
TF 17-1 1:42
C. Moore
Ponderosa
Battle of the Best - 6th Annual
Round 3 (3 Team)
152
12/02
W
F 4-0 2:26
T. Martinez
Greeley Central
Battle of the Best - 6th Annual
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
12/02
L
DEC 8-5
A. Garcia
Garden City
Battle of the Best - 6th Annual
Round 7
152
12/02
W
F 5-3 0:29
B. Christie
Pueblo South
Battle of the Best - 6th Annual
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
12/02
L
F 4-3 5:46
R. III
Pine Creek
Battle of the Best - 6th Annual
Round 6
152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 5-1
L. Cooksey
Weld Central
2016 CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
138-3A
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:14
K. Bailey
---
2016 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138-3A
02/13
L
DEC 8-5
L. Shoulderblade
LaJunta
CHSAA 3A - Region 2
Placement (16 Man)
138
02/13
W
F 12-2 4:04
Q. Bathje
---
CHSAA 3A - Region 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/13
L
MD 13-5
T. Addington
Florence
CHSAA 3A - Region 2
Semis (16 Man)
138
02/12
W
MD 10-1
B. Vance
---
CHSAA 3A - Region 2
Quarters (16 Man)
138
02/12
W
NC 0-0
Q. Bathje
---
CHSAA 3A - Region 2
4th Place Match (16 Man)
138
02/07
W
DEC 8-7
Q. Bathje
---
Tri-Peaks League Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
02/07
L
F 2-2 1:15
C. Guerrero
Dolores Huerta Prep
Tri-Peaks League Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/06
W
TF 16-1 4:24
J. Nagel
---
Tri-Peaks League Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/06
W
DEC 14-11
Q. Bathje
---
Tri-Peaks League Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/30
L
DEC 12-6
D. Scruggs
---
Mile High Classic at TJ
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/30
L
MD 14-6
M. Ambriz
---
Mile High Classic at TJ
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/30
W
DEC 7-2
C. Welch
---
Mile High Classic at TJ
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/23
W
DEC 7-3
K. Knisley
---
2016 C.S. Metro Championships
R8 - Consolation Finals
138
01/23
L
F 10-0 4:19
E. Valdez
Mesa Ridge
2016 C.S. Metro Championships
R7 - Cons. Semis
138
01/23
W
F 0-2 2:01
C. Maccommons
---
2016 C.S. Metro Championships
R6 - Cons. Round 5
138
01/23
W
DEC 9-3
B. Badwound
Air Academy
2016 C.S. Metro Championships
R5 - Wrestlebacks
138
01/23
L
MD 14-5
D. Scruggs
---
2016 C.S. Metro Championships
R4 - Quarters
138
01/23
W
F 7-0 1:05
F. Carothers
---
2016 C.S. Metro Championships
R2 - Champ & WB
138
01/16
L
F 0-0 4:27
L. Kenline
Florence
Mel Smith Florence Husky Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:46
T. Olsen
Gunnison
Mel Smith Florence Husky Invite
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/16
L
DEC 7-6
J. Baroni
---
Mel Smith Florence Husky Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:02
C. Harris
James Irwin Carter
Mel Smith Florence Husky Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024