Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trent Ragland
Results
Videos
College Results
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Averett
Averett University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
DEC 5-2
P. Wersinger
TCNJ
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Cons Round 1
285
03/15
L
DEC 7-3
G. Cyprian
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Prelim Round 1
285
03/01
W
Replay
F 3-0 0:57
T. Manley
Washington & Jefferson
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
02/18
W
DEC 2-1
J. Sedovy
Washington & Lee
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
Finals
285
02/17
W
F 3-0 2:46
T. Ray
Ferrum
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
Semifinals
285
02/17
W
F 6-1 1:30
A. Wilson
Greensboro
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 2-2 SV
D. Waller
Elizabethtown College
2024 Virginia Duals American College
Semis & WB (16 Team)
285
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 5-2 SV
J. Telles
King University
2024 Virginia Duals American College
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
285
01/12
W
Replay
F 3-0 0:46
D. Katsimichas
Camden County Community College
2024 Virginia Duals American College
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
285
01/12
W
Replay
MD 11-1
G. Harper
Reinhardt University
2024 Virginia Duals American College
Placement (16 Team)
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
FOR 0-0
R. McGeary
Waynesburg University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
P. Rodenhaber
Alvernia University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
02/26
W
Replay
F 6-2 6:34
N. Rauch
Wilkes University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
C. Urich
Messiah University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
D. White
King`s College (Pennsylvania)
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
N. Rauch
Wilkes University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
A. Williams
Delaware Valley University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
02/06
L
FOR 0-0
B. Williams
---
Southeast Wrestling Conference Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
02/06
L
FOR 0-0
K. Lewis
University of the Ozarks
Southeast Wrestling Conference Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/05
L
FOR 0-0
R. Dixon
Ferrum
Southeast Wrestling Conference Championships
Semis (16 Man)
285
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:15
C. Ruark
Roanoke College
Southeast Wrestling Conference Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/05
W
MD 10-0
M. Thomas
Greensboro
Southeast Wrestling Conference Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
11/14
L
FOR 0-0
R. Dixon
Ferrum
Averett Cougar Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
11/14
W
MD 9-0
B. Elswick
Roanoke College
Averett Cougar Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/14
W
F 14-0 2:43
C. Bumgarner
Greensboro College
Averett Cougar Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/14
W
F 2-0 1:58
J. Bowles
WVU Tech (W.Va.)
Averett Cougar Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
W
F 8-2 4:55
A. Olsen
Shenandoah University
Star City Classic presented by the USMC
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
01/17
W
MD 10-2
K. Lee
---
Star City Classic presented by the USMC
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/16
L
F 3-1 6:11
R. Weaver
Liberty
Star City Classic presented by the USMC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/16
W
F 8-0 3:35
D. Pinnix
Emory & Henry
Star City Classic presented by the USMC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024