Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaden Heronemus
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Eisenhower
Eisenhower Middle School
Liberal
Liberal - Eisenhower
Liberal HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
Replay
MD 9-0
B. Kyler
Salina
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Cons 2
135
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
B. Lerch
Wichita Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 2 - Rd of 16
135
03/02
L
F 2-0 1:28
B. Moreno
Garden City
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
8
135
03/02
W
DEC 5-0
J. Wolf
Oakley
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
6
135
03/02
W
DEC 6-3
C. Redburn
Oakley
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
4
135
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:36
G. Aguilera
Dodge City HS
Dodge City HS @ Liberal HS
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:37
A. Duarte
Kenneth Henderson Middle School
2022 Bob Threlkel Middle School WAC
Placement Matches (8 Man)
141
12/10
W
F 9-1 2:50
Y. Aguilera
Horace Good Middle School
2022 Bob Threlkel Middle School WAC
Round3
141
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
N. Santana
---
2022 Bob Threlkel Middle School WAC
Round 2
141
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. McElgunn
Comanche Middle School
2022 Bob Threlkel Middle School WAC
Round 1
141
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:38
K. Mead
Dumas
46th Annual Kepley Invitational
FInals
141
11/19
W
F 4-1 0:55
G. Dizmang
Cimarron
46th Annual Kepley Invitational
Round 5
141
11/19
W
F 7-0 1:38
C. Cranston
Holcomb
46th Annual Kepley Invitational
Round 4
141
11/19
L
F 5-6 1:32
M. Wright
Colby
46th Annual Kepley Invitational
Round 2
141
10/29
W
F 4-1 0:58
J. Aguilar-Espinoza
Garden City - Horace Good
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 5
148A
10/29
L
F 2-0 1:02
J. Hill
Garden City - Horace Good
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 4
148A
10/29
L
DEC 5-2
B. Prough
Hays
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 3
148A
10/29
W
F 8-0 1:24
A. Gonzalez
Liberal - Seymour Rogers
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 2
148A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024