Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathan Browning
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Greenbriar
Greenbrier
Greenbrier HS
Greenbrier High
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 6-1
H. Jones
Little Rock Christian
2016 Arkansas State Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
1A - 5A 120
02/20
W
DEC 4-0
B. Switzer
Pulaski Academy
2016 Arkansas State Tournament
Semis (32 Man)
1A - 5A 120
02/19
W
F 4-0 0:23
A. Riggs
Southside Batesville
2016 Arkansas State Tournament
Quarters
1A - 5A 120
02/05
L
TF 18-3
H. Jones
Little Rock Christian
CAC 1A - 5A
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
02/05
W
DEC 6-4
B. Switzer
Pulaski Academy
CAC 1A - 5A
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:19
S. Winspear
Beebe
CAC 1A - 5A
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
01/30
W
DEC 5-1
B. Switzer
Pulaski Academy
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
01/30
W
DEC 5-1
B. Switzer
Pulaski Academy
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
01/30
W
DEC 7-0
D. Gatewood
Conway High
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/30
W
DEC 7-0
D. Gatewood
Conway High
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/30
L
MD 17-5
R. Buzzitta
Catholic High
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/30
L
MD 17-5
R. Buzzitta
Catholic High
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/30
W
DEC 4-1
B. Switzer
Pulaski Academy
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/30
W
DEC 4-1
B. Switzer
Pulaski Academy
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:25
K. Seale
Bismark
PA Conference Tournament
Round 4 (8 Man)
120
01/16
L
DEC 7-0
H. Jones
Little Rock Christian
PA Conference Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
120
01/16
W
DEC 7-0
B. Switzer
Pulaski Academy
PA Conference Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
120
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:59
S. Winspear
Beebe
PA Conference Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
F 13-1 3:55
J. Rhoades
Seneca
Diamond State Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
132
12/29
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Hawkins
Nixa
Diamond State Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
12/29
L
DEC 6-0
M. Perez
Springdale
Diamond State Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
132
12/29
L
DEC 6-1
J. Circle
Blackwell
Diamond State Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
12/29
L
MD 10-0
C. Erskine
Greenwood
Diamond State Duals
Semis (4 Team)
132
12/29
L
DEC 8-1
M. Ortiz
Har-Ber
Diamond State Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
12/20
W
F 0-0 4:46
B. Sherkenbach
Maumelle
Little Rock McClellan Holiday Tournament
Champ. Round 1
132
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021