Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Spencer Denaeyer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 8-6 3:23
D. Whisenhunt
Maxwell
NSAA Class D District 4
Consi Semi
152
02/09
W
F 9-0 1:48
C. Hesseltine
Sandhills/Thedford
NSAA Class D District 4
Semis and WB5
152
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:44
R. Zutavern
---
NSAA Class D District 4
Quarters and WB3
152
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:38
Z. Florea
North Platte
Irish Invite
Round 5
145
01/26
L
F 2-1 0:43
B. Riggs
Maxwell
Irish Invite
Round 4
145
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
C. Monette
Mullen
Irish Invite
Round 3
145
01/26
L
F 5-0 2:27
Z. Rogers
Kearney Catholic
Irish Invite
Round 1
145
01/26
W
F 8-0 1:21
Z. Florea
North Platte JV
Medicine Valley Invite 2019
Finals
145
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Monette
Mullen
Medicine Valley Invite 2019
Round 3
145
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:14
k. guerrero
---
Medicine Valley Invite 2019
Round 2
145
01/25
L
F 6-5 2:29
G. White
Sutherland
Medicine Valley Invite 2019
Round 1
145
01/19
L
F 4-1 0:29
R. Zutavern
---
Mullen Invite
Finals
152
01/19
W
F 7-2 2:42
S. Simonson
Mullen
Mullen Invite
Round 4
152
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Rowe
---
Mullen Invite
Round 3
152
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:11
M. Clinchers
Red Cloud
Mullen Invite
Round 2
152
01/19
L
F 4-8 3:43
C. Hesseltine
Sandhills- Thedford
Mullen Invite
Round 1
152
01/12
L
F 2-0 2:04
M. Pelt
Southwest
Knights Invitational 2019
Cons Semis
152
01/12
W
F 0-2 1:54
C. Hesseltine
Sandhills-Thedford
Knights Invitational 2019
Round 3
152
01/12
W
F 10-0 1:43
S. Simonson
Mullen
Knights Invitational 2019
Round 3 (16 Man)
152
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:59
C. Coons
---
Knights Invitational 2019
Quarters
152
01/12
W
F 3-2 1:46
A. Lee
Sutherland
Knights Invitational 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/05
W
MD 17-7
K. Kriha
Bayard
Garden County Invite
Round 5 (6 Man)
138
01/05
L
F 3-2 0:22
S. Morin
North Platte
Garden County Invite
Round 4 (6 Man)
138
01/05
L
F 4-3 4:31
K. Perez
Mitchell
Garden County Invite
Round 3 (6 Man)
138
01/05
W
F 10-10 2:04
L. Honstein
Hemingford
Garden County Invite
Round 2 (6 Man)
138
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:30
M. Sanderson
Sioux County
Garden County Invite
Round 1 (6 Man)
138
12/21
L
F 7-2 1:59
C. Holthus
Garden County
Bronco Invite 2018
Finals
145
12/21
W
F 2-5 2:13
M. Andrews
North Central
Bronco Invite 2018
Round 5
145
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:46
C. Leonard
---
Bronco Invite 2018
Round 4
145
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:47
c. martinez
Minatare
Bronco Invite 2018
Round 2
145
12/15
L
F 2-2 2:22
C. Leonard
---
Sutherland Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/15
W
F 5-0 2:17
C. Monette
Mullen
Sutherland Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/15
W
F 3-2 2:55
B. Carlson
Hyannis
Sutherland Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/15
L
F 2-2 0:36
B. Riggs
---
Sutherland Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/08
L
F 6-8 2:31
L. Honstein
Hemingford
Gordon-Rushville Invitational 2018
16 man Cons Round 2
145
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:43
Z. Haug
Chadron
Gordon-Rushville Invitational 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/08
L
F 2-5 1:38
C. Leonard
---
Gordon-Rushville Invitational 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024