Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Northrup
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/01
L
DEC 7-6 SV
D. Salazar
---
Northern Colorado Open
Placement Matches
141
11/01
W
F 6-0 1:44
B. Hornickle
Wyoming
Northern Colorado Open
Semis with Cons Rd 8
141
11/01
W
TF 16-0 2:38
S. Rich
---
Northern Colorado Open
Quarter with Cons Rd 6
141
11/01
W
F 9-4 4:15
C. Orrino
Northern Colorado
Northern Colorado Open
Champ & Cons Rd 4
141
10/30
L
DEC 9-5
T. Williams
Colorado State University - Pueblo
Colorado State University - Pueblo @ Colorado State University - Pueblo
Round 1
174
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
DEC 4-3
M. McGuire
Kent State
2015 MAC Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133
03/07
L
DEC 4-2
Z. Synon
---
2015 MAC Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133
02/22
L
DEC 7-5
M. Hayes
Old Dominion
Old Dominion @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
133
02/21
W
MD 13-5
S. Peacocks
Buffalo
Buffalo @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
133
02/14
L
DEC 7-1
M. McGuire
Kent State
Northern Illinois @ Kent State
Round 1
133
02/07
L
DEC 8-7
V. Pizzuto
Eastern Michigan
Eastern Michigan @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
133
01/24
W
F 6-0 4:52
J. Parrett
---
Ohio @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
133
11/15
L
MD 11-3
N. Soto
Chattanooga
Eastern Michigan Duals
Finals (2 Team)
133
11/15
W
F 2-0 1:45
M. Liggett
Clarion
Eastern Michigan Duals
Finals (2 Team)
133
11/15
L
F 3-6 5:49
A. Schopp
Edinboro
Eastern Michigan Duals
Finals (2 Team)
133
11/03
L
DEC 6-3
G. Fisher
---
Michigan State Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
133
11/02
W
DEC 12-10
A. Amenta
Columbia
Michigan State Open
Wrestlebacks
133
11/02
L
DEC 5-3
T. Keselring
Central Michigan
Michigan State Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
133
11/02
W
DEC 7-4
D. Sabatello
Purdue
Michigan State Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
133
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
DEF 0-0
T. Willers
Univ of Northern Iowa
Grand View Open
Round 10
133
01/25
W
MD 15-5
S. Bonds
---
Grand View Open
Round 9
133
01/25
L
DEC 3-2
D. Elmore
---
Grand View Open
Round 8
133
01/25
W
MD 13-0
C. Hummer
---
Grand View Open
Round 5
133
01/25
W
F 0-0 2:25
T. Busick
William Penn
Grand View Open
Round 4
133
11/16
W
DEC 4-0
L. Welch
Purdue
Eastern Michigan Open
Placement Matches
133
11/16
W
DEC 4-0
J. Schmitt
Northwestern
Eastern Michigan Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
133
11/16
W
DEC 16-9
J. Gasca
Michigan State
Eastern Michigan Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
133
11/16
W
F 0-0 4:59
D. Graham
Clarion
Eastern Michigan Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
133
11/10
W
DEC 6-4
K. Springer
---
Michigan State Open
Placement Matches
133
11/10
W
DEC 9-6
G. Fisher
---
Michigan State Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
133
11/09
W
TF 16-1
C. Caton
---
Michigan State Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
133
11/09
W
F 0-0 1:06
W. Lancaster
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)
Michigan State Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
133
11/09
W
F 0-0 2:19
J. Gaytan
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Michigan State Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
11/04
L
DEC 3-0
M. Manley
Missouri
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
133
11/04
W
F 0-0 3:21
J. Reinsma
SMSU
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
11/03
W
MD 14-0
A. jordan
---
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/03
W
DEC 9-2
C. Baumgartner
Missouri
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/03
W
MD 12-0
B. Simms
SDSU
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024