May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominick Castro
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
CSU-Pueblo
Colorado State University - Pueblo
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
P. Garcia
Sioux Falls
Younes Hospitality Duals
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 10-7 SV
S. Shafer
Maryville
Younes Hospitality Duals
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
L. Fischer
Northern State
Younes Hospitality Duals
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/06
W
DEC 5-2
L. Fischer
Minot State (N.D.)
33rd Tracy Borah Duals
Finals (2 Team)
125
11/05
L
MD 14-0
N. Gonzalez
Air Force
CSU-Pueblo @ Air Force
Round 1
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
MD 9-0
Z. Wright
---
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
R. Sellers
New Mexico Highlands
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
02/03
L
MD 13-1
D. Collins
Colorado Mesa
Colorado Mesa @ CSU-Pueblo
Round 1
125
01/29
L
F 11-0 6:02
Q. Smith
Chadron State
Chadron State @ CSU-Pueblo
Round 1
125
01/28
L
DEC 9-3
C. Lopez
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado School of Mines @ CSU-Pueblo
Round 1
125
01/22
W
DEC 6-2
R. Sellers
New Mexico Highlands
CSU-Pueblo @ New Mexico Highlands
Round 1
125
01/15
L
MD 12-1
S. Morris
Central Oklahoma
CSU-Pueblo @ Central Oklahoma
Round 1
125
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:28
N. Korhorn
Findlay
32nd Tracy Borah Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
125
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:42
O. Nellis
Minot State (N.D.)
32nd Tracy Borah Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
125
12/17
L
DEC 6-1
M. Yakapin
Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Cactus Duals
Champ. Round 1
125
12/17
W
F 8-1 1:46
Z. Wright
---
Cactus Duals
Champ. Round 1
125
12/16
L
DEC 5-3
B. Ricks
Western Wyoming College
Western Wyoming College vs. CSU-Pueblo
Round 1
125
11/19
L
Replay
DEF 2-0 2:54
H. Bennett
Doane University
Younes Hospitality Open
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
125
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:44
A. Concepcion
Adams State
Younes Hospitality Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
125
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
C. Bucsit
Midland (Neb.)
Younes Hospitality Open
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
125
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
B. Ricks
Western Wyoming College
Younes Hospitality Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
125
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
S. Prado
Unattached
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/19
W
Replay
MD 16-5
A. Alai
Doane University
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 3-0
D. Chavez
Colorado School of Mines
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Cons Rd 2 & 4
125
02/13
L
F 4-0 3:30
N. Kasprowics
Western Colorado
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
QF w/WB
125
02/13
W
DEC 4-3
Y. Lillie
Utah Valley
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Round 2
125
12/12
W
DEC 13-9
N. Gonzalez
Air Force Prep
Bob Smith Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
12/12
L
DEC 2-1
T. Owens
---
Bob Smith Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
12/12
L
TF 15-0 5:31
I. DeLaCerda
---
Bob Smith Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
12/12
W
MD 21-8
R. Weir
Unattached
Bob Smith Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
12/12
W
TF 18-0 2:58
I. Lazo
Nebraska-Kearney
Bob Smith Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Cole
Fort Hays State
Bob Smith Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
12/04
W
F 6-0 2:30
X. Perry
New Mexico Highlands
Doug Moses NMHU Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
12/04
L
F 7-0 1:47
A. Concepcion
Adams State
Doug Moses NMHU Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
12/04
W
DEC 7-0
J. Maheras
---
Doug Moses NMHU Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
12/04
L
F 2-2 1:40
J. Jorgensen
---
Doug Moses NMHU Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
11/20
W
Replay
TF 18-0 3:00
T. Kelly
Wayne State
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/20
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:22
C. Turner
Doane University
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
125
11/20
L
DEC 3-1
C. Jensen
Western Wyoming College
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/20
W
Replay
TF 19-2 5:58
T. Halloran
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 1 (64 Man)
125
11/15
L
MD 14-5
G. Ricks
Western Wyoming College
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
125
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022