Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Hughes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Delaware Military Academy
Fordham Prep
Haddon Heights
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
TF 16-1
L. Benge
Southmont
McCutcheon @ Southmont
Round 1
160
01/18
W
DEC 5-0
K. Adams
West Lafayette
West Lafayette @ McCutcheon
Round 1
160
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:22
B. Merkel
Harrison (West Lafayette)
Kyle Osborn Memorial Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
01/18
L
F 0-0 3:49
R. Hiner
Hamilton Southeastern
Kyle Osborn Memorial Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
01/18
L
F 0-0 4:37
J. Lowe
North Montgomery
McCutcheon @ North Montgomery
Round 1
160
01/18
L
F 0-0 3:02
B. Merkel
Harrison (West Lafayette)
Harrison (West Lafayette) @ McCutcheon
Round 1
160
12/15
L
F 10-1 4:51
G. Sharp
Carmel
Kyle Osborn Memorial Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
11/29
W
F 7-1 3:18
M. Hopkins
---
Lafayette Jefferson @ McCutcheon
Round 1
160
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
F 4-0 1:29
K. Cauble
Twin Lakes
Twin Lakes @ McCutcheon
Round 1
160
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:09
N. Romandi
New Milford
Friar Holiday Bash IV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:45
F. Kempton
---
Friar Holiday Bash IV
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/27
L
DEC 4-2
J. Schultz
---
Friar Holiday Bash IV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/27
W
DEC 7-0
N. Romandi
New Milford
Friar Holiday Bash IV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:35
O. Conklin
Harrison (West Lafayette)
McCutcheon @ Harrison (West Lafayette)
Round 1
160
12/02
L
F 8-0 4:01
A. Brennan
Brother Rice
Harvest Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/02
L
F 4-2 2:30
Z. Yost
River Forest
Harvest Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
11/30
L
F 7-3 5:06
C. Gooner
Lafayette Jefferson
McCutcheon @ Lafayette Jefferson
Round 1
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 0-0 0:51
D. Worrell
Seneca
NJSIAA District 25
Quarters (16 Man)
138
02/17
L
DEC 14-10
F. Torres
---
NJSIAA District 25
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:16
E. Wagner
Chaminade
2017 NYS CHSAA State Championships
Rnd 7 (64M-6th WB)(32M-4th WB)(16M-2nd WB)
145
02/11
W
DEC 7-0
G. Darkey
Iona Prep
2017 NYS CHSAA State Championships
Rnd 6 (QF and WB)
145
02/11
L
DEC 8-3
J. Gill
Canisius
2017 NYS CHSAA State Championships
Rnd 4 (64M-3rdF,3rdWB),(32M-2ndF,1stWB),(16M-1stF)
145
02/04
W
F 0-0 4:50
R. Cheung
New Egypt
New Egypt @ Haddon Heights
Round 1
145
01/17
L
MD 11-1
E. Haris
Polytech
Polytech @ Delaware Military Academy
Round 1
145
01/14
L
F 17-5 5:09
R. Davis
Gateway Reg/ Woodbury
Haddon Heights @ Gateway Reg/ Woodbury
Round 1
145
01/07
L
F 7-0 4:48
E. Harris
Polytech
Delcastle Invitational 2017
3rd WB
145
01/07
W
F 5-2 2:51
C. Frederick
Sanford
Delcastle Invitational 2017
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/07
L
DEC 4-0
T. Bunting
Sussex Central
Delcastle Invitational 2017
Quarter Finals
145
01/06
W
MD 14-2
B. Njonge
St Marks
Delcastle Invitational 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/05
W
MD 12-3
N. Collins
Archmere Academy
Archmere Academy @ Delaware Military Academy
Round 1
145
12/21
W
F 0-0 4:49
J. Handy
Newark H S
Newark H S @ Delaware Military Academy
Round 1
145
12/20
L
F 0-0 2:31
V. Hellthaler
Northern Burlington ( Columbus)
George Maier Opening Day Tournament
1st Place Match
138
12/20
W
DEC 6-2
T. Sciortino
Lenape
George Maier Opening Day Tournament
Semifinals
138
12/20
W
MD 12-0
D. Cross
Cumberland Regional
George Maier Opening Day Tournament
Quarterfinals
138
12/20
L
F 6-2 3:33
W. West
Collingswood
Haddon Heights @ Collingswood
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024