Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shane Collins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Hamilton Southeastern
West Lafayette
X-Men
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
F 4-0 1:55
J. Fletcher
Greenfield Central
HSE JV Invitational
Round 1
160
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:50
S. Lapadat
Brownsburg
HCC JV Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Wolf
Noblesville
HCC JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
F. F
---
HCC JV Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/25
L
TF 15-0 3:45
S. Lapadat
Brownsburg
HCC JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:39
B. Rucker
Delphi Community
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson
Placement Matches
160
01/26
L
F 9-0 2:29
F. Viera
Lafayette Central Catholic
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson
Consi Semis
160
01/26
W
F 5-1 4:29
J. Jin
Faith Christian
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson
Semis and WB
160
01/26
L
F 3-4 3:09
K. Romero
Seeger
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson
Quarters
160
01/19
W
MD 15-1
C. Reece
Benton Central
2019 Hoosier Conference Meet
Round 5 - Placement Matches
160
01/19
L
MD 10-1
A. Ridenour
Tipton
2019 Hoosier Conference Meet
Round 4 - Consolation Semis
160
01/19
W
MD 15-3
L. Cory
Western
2019 Hoosier Conference Meet
Round 3 - Semi Finals & Conso Rnd 1
160
01/18
L
F 7-0 2:40
T. Pipenger
---
2019 Hoosier Conference Meet
Round 2 - Quarterfinals
160
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Lewis Cass
2019 Hoosier Conference Meet
Round 1 - Pigtail
160
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:34
J. Tankersley
Winamac
Twin Lakes HS 16 Team Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Rensselaer
Twin Lakes HS 16 Team Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/15
L
F 15-2 3:15
G. Gross
North White
Twin Lakes HS 16 Team Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
F 2-0 0:19
Z. MATLOCK
Ohio Titans Blue
NWCA/USAW National H.S. Folkstyle Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
04/06
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. SINGLETON
Indiana Renegades South
NWCA/USAW National H.S. Folkstyle Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
04/06
L
F 7-0 2:30
E. Indseth
Virginia
NWCA/USAW National H.S. Folkstyle Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
04/06
L
F 6-0 3:20
B. LOWRY
Ohio Titans Red
NWCA/USAW National H.S. Folkstyle Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
04/06
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Murray
Kentucky Red
NWCA/USAW National H.S. Folkstyle Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
04/06
L
F 2-0 1:07
A. Williams
Nebraska Blue
NWCA/USAW National H.S. Folkstyle Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024