Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew McFarland
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:47
B. Doebel
Wartburg
BVU Open
Round 3
133
12/01
W
TF 16-1 4:07
M. Masatani
Central (IA)
BVU Open
Round 2
133
11/10
L
DEC 9-7 SV
I. Lysius
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 7 WB
133
11/10
W
DEC 8-4
B. Buysse
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
133
11/10
W
MD 15-7
R. Coyle
Northern State
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
133
11/10
L
DEC 10-3
J. Bianchini
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
133
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/31
L
DEC 9-5
H. Candelaria
---
BVU Open
Round 1
133
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 3-2
D. Smith
Concordia (Neb.)
2017 NAIA National Championships
Wrestleback Rd 2
125
03/03
L
DEC 17-11
S. Miller
---
2017 NAIA National Championships
Championship Round 2 & Wrestleback Rd 1
125
02/18
W
FOR 0-0
N. Laux
Hastings
NAIA North National Qualifier
1st Place
125
02/18
W
DEC 6-5
K. Hessler
---
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 4
125
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:07
A. Boles
---
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 2
125
01/07
L
F 0-0 4:13
J. Altieri
William Penn (Iowa)
Central College Under Armour Inv.
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/07
L
DEC 12-10
C. Pestano
---
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:30
J. Irwin
Simpson
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/07
W
DEC 5-3
D. Phaly
---
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
11/20
W
DEC 11-4
N. Humann
University of Mary
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
125
11/20
W
DEC 7-3
Z. Bibb
Otero Junior College
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/20
W
DEC 6-0
R. Smales
Nebraska Wesleyan University
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/20
W
MD 12-3
S. Johnson
Barton
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
125
11/20
W
FOR 0-0
B. Kile
Unattached-Chadron State
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Placement Matches (64 Man)
125
11/20
L
TF 20-4 5:47
W. Dawkins
Unattached-Nebraska-Kearney
UNK Holiday Inn Open
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
125
11/19
L
DEC 6-5
M. Lopez
Midland (Neb.)
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
125
11/12
L
DEC 6-4
D. Brumfield
Iowa Western Community College
DWU Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/12
L
DEC 9-3
O. Marin
York (Neb.)
DWU Open
Quarterfinals 3rd WB (32`s)
125
11/12
W
F 3-0 3:44
C. Goethals
Northern State
DWU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
11/12
W
F 1-12 3:00
W. Meine
Southwest Minnesota State
DWU Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
11/06
L
DEC 3-1
M. Maginnis
Nebraska - Lincoln
Daktronics Open
QTRS & WB (ALL)
125
11/06
W
F 2-0 2:13
J. Colon
Iowa Central
Daktronics Open
2ND WB (32)
125
11/06
L
F 9-2 4:06
K. Williams
Nebraska - Lincoln
Daktronics Open
ROUND 1 - (32)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024