Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Ridgway
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DQ 10-2
D. Hanson
St. John`s (MN)
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters and WB3
149
02/28
L
F 9-0 4:05
S. Wenzel
Wis.-La Crosse
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Round 2
149
02/08
L
F 6-0 1:01
T. Shackle
UW-La Crosse
Uwec Don Parker Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
149
02/08
W
FOR 0-0
C. Wilson
---
Uwec Don Parker Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
02/08
L
MD 10-0
B. Legred
---
Uwec Don Parker Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
01/25
W
F 0-0 6:24
G. Evavold
---
North Country Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
01/25
W
TF 20-2
N. Harris
Northland Community & Technical College
North Country Open
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
149
01/25
L
MD 11-2
T. Pasvogel
---
North Country Open
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
149
01/11
L
DEC 9-2
L. Hardy
---
Under Armour Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
149
01/11
W
DEC 17-11
G. Evavold
---
Under Armour Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
149
01/11
L
F 0-0 4:08
J. Ellingwood
---
Under Armour Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
12/13
W
F 6-0 1:41
R. Ornelas
Waldorf (Iowa)
Waldorf (Iowa) @ St. Olaf
Round 1
149
12/07
W
F 6-0 2:34
B. Black
Wheaton (IL)
MSOE Invite
Placement Matches
149
12/07
L
DEC 8-1
G. Ruckdashel
Wisconsin-Platteville
MSOE Invite
Cons Semis
149
12/07
W
TF 16-0 3:00
Y. Ansera
Chicago
MSOE Invite
Semis and consos
149
12/07
W
F 3-2 3:48
Q. Hoopman
Concordia (WI)
MSOE Invite
4th wrestleback
149
12/07
L
DEC 9-4
B. Lenczer
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
MSOE Invite
Quarters and 3rd WB
149
12/07
W
DEC 3-0
C. Hansen
MSOE
MSOE Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
11/27
L
TF 16-1
A. Wilson
Augsburg
St. Olaf @ Augsburg
Round 1
149
11/23
L
MD 10-1
A. Rankins
Augsburg
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 3
149
11/23
W
F 4-4 5:55
M. Ross
---
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 2
149
11/23
L
MD 9-0
B. Gross
---
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 1
149
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
L
DEF 9-2 5:00
G. Burch
Wisconsin-Platteville
15th Annual MSOE Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
12/01
L
TF 17-2 7:00
D. Dudych
---
15th Annual MSOE Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
11/17
L
MD 17-8
D. Simmons
William Penn
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 2
149
11/17
L
DEC 6-3
T. Heng
Minnesota State Mankato
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 1
149
11/10
L
DEC 9-3
C. Healy
---
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/10
W
F 1-2 3:26
C. Bowling
Cornell College
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
11/10
L
F 7-0 1:56
D. Scharenbrock
Wisconsin
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024