Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Braun
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 3-2 1:32
R. Woolstenhulme
Mid Carolina
2024 SCHSL 2A/1A Upper State Qualifier
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:58
E. Edenfield
High Point Academy
2024 SCHSL 2A/1A Upper State Qualifier
Round of 16
138 lbs
12/21
L
F 2-0
W. Bowers
Chapin
2023 Cavalier Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
12/21
L
F 6-12
N. Morgan
Broome
2023 Cavalier Invitational
Round of 16
138 lbs
12/02
L
FOR
M. Fadel
Riverside
2023 Woodmont Wildcat Invitational
Consi of 8 #1
144 lbs
12/02
L
F 4-1 1:20
M. Kilgore
Berea High School
2023 Woodmont Wildcat Invitational
Round of 16
144 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 1:00
X. Thompson
Keenan
2023 SCHSL 2A/1A Upper State Qualifier
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
02/17
W
F 3:00
J. Farrar
St. Joseph
2023 SCHSL 2A/1A Upper State Qualifier
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
02/17
L
F 1:44
X. Rodgers
Dixie
2023 SCHSL 2A/1A Upper State Qualifier
Round of 16
138 lbs
01/21
L
F
L. Coe
Crescent
2nd Annual Wade Hampton Winter Classic
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
01/21
W
DEC
B. Sellars
Wade Hampton
2nd Annual Wade Hampton Winter Classic
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
01/21
L
F
J. Brannon
Union County
2nd Annual Wade Hampton Winter Classic
Round of 16
138 lbs
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:11
C. Alley
Swansea
2022 Silver Fox Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
12/10
L
F 4-0 2:32
T. Houey
Dutch Fork
2022 Silver Fox Invitational
Round of 16
138 lbs
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:26
P. Ludy
Blue Ridge
Woodmont Wildcat Invitational
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
12/02
L
F 4-0 3:09
O. Tatum
Clover B
Woodmont Wildcat Invitational
Round of 32
138 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F
T. Coleman
Ridge Spring-Monetta
2022 SCHSL 2A/1A Upper State Qualifier
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
02/19
L
F
D. Moody
Eau Claire
2022 SCHSL 2A/1A Upper State Qualifier
Round of 16
138 lbs
12/11
L
F 0:48
T. Brown
North Augusta
2021 Silver Fox Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
12/11
L
F 1:15
L. Goodman
---
2021 Silver Fox Invitational
Round of 16
145 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024