Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Kielasinski
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 0-7 3:09
J. Bennett
Coventry
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Coventry
Dual
157 lbs
02/03
L
DEC 6-3
J. Hansen
Killingly
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
150 lbs
02/03
W
F 2-2 2:10
G. Fazio
Portland/Cromwell
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
150 lbs
02/03
L
MD 14-3
S. Stewart
Fitch
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Round of 16
150 lbs
01/31
W
F 0:58
A. Powell
Somers
Somers @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
157 lbs
01/27
L
F 16-6 4:22
K. Rivera
Agawam
2024 Suffield/WL "Rodney Smith Invitational" (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
157 lbs
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Agusto
Hampden Charter East
2024 Suffield/WL "Rodney Smith Invitational" (CT)
Round of 16
157 lbs
01/24
L
F 1-2 3:35
L. Wolf
Stafford
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Stafford
Dual
157 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 9-3
L. Sanford
Old Lyme
Old Lyme @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
157 lbs
01/13
L
F 1:32
D. Suliveras
Windham
Windham @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
150 lbs
01/13
L
F 5-3 3:45
J. Balcom
Lincoln-Sudbury
Suffield/Windsor Locks vs. Lincoln-Sudbury @ Springfield Central
Dual
157 lbs
01/13
L
DEC 9-5
J. Agusto
Hampden Charter East
Hampden Charter East @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
157 lbs
01/13
L
TF 16-0
J. Gillard
Keene
Keene @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
150 lbs
01/10
L
F Pin at 1:58
S. Montgomery
Rockville
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Rockville
Dual
157 lbs
01/10
W
DEC 6-3
D. Zimmerman
Darien
Suffield/Windsor Locks vs Darien
Dual
157 lbs
01/06
L
F 1:53
A. Borzell
Smithfield
Smithfield @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
150 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 5-3
K. Dubon
Juanita Sanchez
Juanita Sanchez @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
157 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 4-1
A. Consentino
Putnam
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Putnam
Dual
157 lbs
01/04
W
F 2:46
J. Lindell
Canton
Canton @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
150 lbs
12/31
L
MD 14-6
M. Krol
Bacon Academy
Bacon Academy @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
150 lbs
12/30
L
F :38
J. Alvarado
Plainville
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Plainville
Dual
157 lbs
12/30
L
F 6-0 0:39
G. Sanchez-Ruelas
Killingly
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Killingly
Dual
157 lbs
12/23
L
F 1:20
H. Abdullah
Gilbert/Torr
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Gilbert/Torr
Dual
157 lbs
12/22
L
F 0:58
C. Ortiz
New London
New London @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
157 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024