Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Hewins
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
RIVERSIDE
Riverside
Riverside High School
Wathena-Riverside
Wathena-Riverside HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 9-0 3:45
R. Booe
Cherryvale
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
3-2-1A 144
02/22
L
Replay
TF 20-5 4:29
O. Weatherhead
Belleville-Republic County
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3-2-1A 144
02/17
W
F 11-4 4:12
H. Smith
Council Grove
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional D
Consolation Finals (All Brackets)
144
02/17
W
DEC 8-2
Z. Kibbe
Sabetha
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional D
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
144
02/17
W
MD 10-0
D. Bausch
Hoyt-Royal Valley
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional D
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
144
02/17
L
MD 14-3
H. Smith
Council Grove
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional D
Championship Quarterfinals and Conso rnd 1
144
02/10
L
F 7-0 2:34
C. Hein
Holton High School
Big 7 League Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
144
02/09
W
F 5-2 1:38
W. Voos
Sabetha High School
Big 7 League Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
144
02/03
L
F 9-1 2:51
J. Martin
Wellsville
Silver Lake Boys Invitational
Round 5
144
02/03
L
MD 10-0
L. Albrecht
Southeast of Saline
Silver Lake Boys Invitational
Round 3
144
02/03
W
F 8-7 5:06
C. Prothe
Anderson County
Silver Lake Boys Invitational
Round 2
144
02/01
W
F 15-2 3:03
N. Fleischman
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
Riverside Mixer
Champ. Round 1
144
02/01
W
F 10-3 2:39
A. Cristobal
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
Riverside Mixer
Champ. Round 1
144
01/29
L
DEC 7-4
J. Moore
Maur Hill
Maur Hill Mixer
Finals (2 Man)
145
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:44
J. Peltzer
Maur Hill
Maur Hill Mixer
Finals (2 Man)
145-152
01/27
L
DEC 9-6
L. Sherman
Winnetonka
Quad State Classic 2024 - Boys
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 3-2 1:18
R. Dixon
Plattsburg
Quad State Classic 2024 - Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:10
C. Martin
Albany
Quad State Classic 2024 - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/20
L
MD 12-3
C. Wilson
SPRING HILL
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
01/20
L
TF 16-0 2:37
B. Chambers
BISHOP WARD
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
01/20
L
F 0-0
C. Hein
HOLTON
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 6-6 1:59
C. Labrador
SHAWNEE HEIGHTS
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Simonsen
WAMEGO
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/06
L
F 6-6 4:10
B. Minnick
Perry Lecompton
Rossville High Invitational 24
Round 4
144
01/06
W
F 7-0 2:09
S. Bazemore
Rossville
Rossville High Invitational 24
Round 3
144
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:39
C. Menke
Hayden
Rossville High Invitational 24
Round 2
144
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023