Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jerome Fikes
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Goose Creek
Goose Creek
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
T. Gibson
Fort Mill
SCHSL State Championships
3rd Place
5A 126
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
J. Atkins
Chapin
SCHSL State Championships
Consi Semis
5A 126
02/23
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:32
J. Peace
Cane Bay
SCHSL State Championships
Semis
5A 126
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Cortese
Hillcrest
SCHSL State Championships
Quarters
5A 126
02/17
W
DEC 8-6
C. Wilson
Fort Dorchester
2024 SCHSL AAAAA LOWER STATE
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
02/17
W
DEC 6-0
T. Greene
Carolina Forest
2024 SCHSL AAAAA LOWER STATE
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 5-0 1:16
B. Pitts
Sumter
2024 SCHSL AAAAA LOWER STATE
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 11-1 4:36
B. Maguire
Socastee
2024 SCHSL AAAAA LOWER STATE
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/17
L
DEC 8-3
X. Anderson
Summerville H.S.
2024 SCHSL AAAAA LOWER STATE
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/17
W
MD 10-2
T. Cox
River Bluff HS
2024 SCHSL AAAAA LOWER STATE
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/28
L
DEC 9-6
A. Petrie
James Island Charter School
James Island Charter School vs. Goose Creek
Round 1
132
12/28
W
DEC 10-3
G. Lewis
Timberland
Lucy Beckham & Timberland Tri Meet
Round 1
132
12/15
L
MD 13-0
G. Bottone
Lucy Beckham High School
Lucy Beckham & Timberland Tri Meet
Round 1
132
12/15
W
DEC 6-0
L. Hoffman
Lucy Beckham High School
Lucy Beckham & Timberland Tri Meet
Round 1
150
12/14
L
DEC 7-3
N. Gates
Fort Dorchester
Fort Dorchester & Military Magnet Tri meet
Round 1
132
12/09
L
MD 10-0
N. Moore
North Augusta
Cardinal Holiday Classic 2023
Round 6
132
12/09
W
DEC 6-0
J. Moore
Indian Land
Cardinal Holiday Classic 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/09
L
F 0-0
S. Gorelick
Charlotte Latin
Cardinal Holiday Classic 2023
Round 5
132
12/09
W
F 0-0
D. Dawson
Cardinal Newman School
Cardinal Holiday Classic 2023
Round 2
132
12/09
W
F 0-0
B. Moon
Blythewood
Cardinal Holiday Classic 2023
Round 1
132
12/08
W
MD 18-6
T. Holcomme
Hanahan
Hanahan / Academic Magnet Tri
Round 1
132
12/08
W
F 0-0
L. Napolitano
Academic Magnet
Hanahan / Academic Magnet Tri
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024