Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Brandvold
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Grand Forks Red River
Red River
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 12-6
E. Forjolo
Fargo North
NDHSAA Class A East Region
Quarters & 1st WB
160
02/10
L
F 13-2 4:37
C. Zink
Sheyenne
NDHSAA Class A East Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/27
L
DEC 4-2
H. Slettedahl
Breckenridge/Wahpeton
2024 Larimore Invitational
Consi Qtrs
160
01/27
L
F 7-0 3:45
C. Bratton
Fargo North
2024 Larimore Invitational
Qtrs & WB
160
01/27
W
DEC 9-2
A. Arens
Central Cass
Fargo South Triangular
Round 1
160
01/27
W
F 10-0 2:56
G. Sanchez
Fargo South
Fargo South Triangular
Round 1
160
01/20
L
F 9-3 4:13
T. Fairbanks
Bemidji
Prowler Invite
Round 3
160
01/20
L
F 4-0 3:15
R. Jr.
Bemidji
Prowler Invite
Round 1
160
01/05
L
F 0-0 2:26
I. Turner
Bismarck High School
2024 Bismarck Rotary - Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/05
L
F 13-1 3:04
T. Rice
Williston
2024 Bismarck Rotary - Varsity
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/08
L
F 7-0 2:49
E. Lane
Thief River Falls
49th Sertoma Wrestling Tournament
Champ Round 1 (3:00 PM)
160
12/08
L
F 6-0 2:43
L. Petron
Grand Forks Central
49th Sertoma Wrestling Tournament
CL Quarterfinals (11:30 AM)
160
12/08
L
F 6-8 2:42
N. Davidson
West Fargo
49th Sertoma Wrestling Tournament
Cons Bracket - QUARTERS (7:30 PM)
160
12/08
L
F 2-1 2:43
L. Petron
Grand Forks Central
49th Sertoma Wrestling Tournament
---
160
12/06
W
F 13-2 4:55
R. Rodriguez
Grafton
Border Battle
Round 1
160
12/06
W
F 7-2 4:35
J. Arriaga
Crookston
Border Battle
Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024