Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Esuar Ordonez
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Mullis
Hudson Falls
NYSPHSAA State Championships
5th Place
II-131
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
C. Calimeri
Southwestern
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Consi-Semis
II-131
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
S. Tubia
Central Valley Academy
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Consi-Qtrs
II-131
02/24
W
Replay
F 7-3 2:10
H. Kelly
Perry
NYSPHSAA State Championships
WB3
II-131
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
J. Mullis
Hudson Falls
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Quarters
II-131
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 15-9
R. Greathouse
Marlboro
NYSPHSAA State Championships
R2 (16)
II-131
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:59
M. DeMaio
Edgemont Sr
SECTION 1 D1-D2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Section Finals
2-131
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:22
A. Soto
Pawling Sr
SECTION 1 D1-D2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis
2-131
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Arevalo
Sleepy Hollow
SECTION 1 D1-D2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
2-131
02/10
W
F 0-0
M. DeMaio
Edgemont Sr
SECTION 1-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st Place Match
131
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:15
Z. Gleason
Eastchester-Tuckahoe HS
Edgemont Wrestling Tournament
Finals Round
131
01/27
W
F 8-3 1:48
C. Mollicone
John Jay Sr -East Fishkill HS
Edgemont Wrestling Tournament
Round 4A - Semifinals
131
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:36
D. Escobar
Port Chester Sr
Edgemont Wrestling Tournament
Round 3A (Quarterfinals)
131
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:50
J. Londin
Ardsley
Edgemont Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (RD16)
131
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:56
M. Marlow
Northport Sr High
PV Winter Round Robin Challenge
1st Place Match
131
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:40
J. Londin
Ardsley
PV Winter Round Robin Challenge
Round 3
131
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:28
J. Figueroa
Eagle Academy Bronx-PSAL
PV Winter Round Robin Challenge
Round 2
131
01/14
L
MD 14-1
J.
Plainedge Sr High
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Cons. Round 3
131
01/14
W
DEC 5-2
C. Baer
Gouverneur Sr HS
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Champ. Round 2
131
01/13
L
DEC 11-5
J. Mullis
Hudson Falls Sr HS
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Champ. Round 3
131
01/12
W
MD 12-0
i. rountos
Danbury, CT
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Champ. Round 1
131
01/06
W
DEC 3-2
J. Hanlon
Averill Park
2024 Saratoga Invitational
1st-2nd
131
01/06
W
MD 10-1
L. Stoutenburg
Saratoga Springs Sr HS
2024 Saratoga Invitational
Semi Finals
131
01/06
W
MD 11-2
M. Splunge
Mohonasen Sr
2024 Saratoga Invitational
Quarter Finals
131
01/06
W
F 12-4 1:39
R. Linn
Albany
2024 Saratoga Invitational
Round of 16
131
12/15
W
F 0-0
A. Gupta
Edgemont Sr
SECTION 1 DUALS-D2
Round 1
138
12/14
W
F 0-0 4:50
N. Bucello
Yorktown Sr
Yorktown Duals - Holiday Wrestling Championship
Round 1
138
12/13
W
F 0-0
S. Rodriguez
New Rochelle Sr HS
Yorktown Duals - Holiday Wrestling Championship
Round 1
138
12/12
W
F 10-2 2:48
B. Arevalo
Sleepy Hollow
SECTION 1 DUALS-D2
Round 1
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:41
M. Rulison
Coxsackie-Athens
Yorktown Duals - Holiday Wrestling Championship
Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 8-1 2:51
B. Arevalo
Sleepy Hollow
Yorktown Duals - Holiday Wrestling Championship
Round 1
138
12/03
W
F 0-0
W. Gierer
John Jay Sr -Cross River HS
Greeley Duals
Round 1
138
12/02
L
DEC 8-6
J. Bellantoni
Iona Prep
Greeley Duals
Round 1
138
12/02
W
MD 12-4
Y. Tymkiv
Carmel Sr
Greeley Duals
Round 1
145
12/02
W
F 5-3 2:11
R. Yoshida
Edgemont Sr
Greeley Duals
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024